The TribPreps staff invited all the boys’ basketball coaches in the state to vote for players in their team’s classification. These teams are the results of that balloting.

Class 6A

First team • Steven Ashworth, Lone Peak, Sr., G; Matt Van Komen, Pleasant Grove, Jr., C; Trevon Allfrey, Copper Hills, Jr., F; Chantry Ross, Lone Peak, Sr., G; Sinai Enoch, West Jordan, Sr., G

Second team • Richie Saunders, Riverton, Soph., G; Truman Brown, Layton, Sr., G; Casey Brown, Pleasant Grove, Jr., G; Dallin Hall, Fremont, Soph., G; Brock Gilbert, Syracuse, Sr., G

Third team • Isaac Johnson, American Fork, Jr., F; Darrian Nebeker, West Jordan, Sr., F; Journey Buba, Kearns, Sr., G; Josh Sanders, Davis, Sr., G; Max Brenchley, Lone Peak, Sr., F

Honorable mention • Anel Alagic, Granger, Sr., G/F; Cooper Mattson, Westlake, Jr., F; Dalton Miller, Bingham, Sr., F; Jackson Brinkerhoff, Lone Peak, Sr., C; Skyler Case, Cyprus, Sr., G; Ben Neilson, Riverton, Sr., G; Trey Stewart, American Fork, Jr., G.

Class 5A

First team • Rylan Jones, Olympus, Jr., G; Hunter Erickson, Timpview, Sr., G; Jeremy DowDell, Olympus, Jr., G; Max Watson, Box Elder, Sr., G; Harrison Creer, Olympus, Sr., F

Second team • Mikey Frazier, East, Sr., F/C; Cameron Krystkowiak, Brighton, Sr., F; Brig Willard, Bountiful, Jr., F; Gabe Toombs, Corner Canyon, Jr., G; Matt Norman, Timpanogos , Jr., G

Third team • Elijah Shelton, Highland, Sr., G/F; Josh Mordue, Viewmont, Sr., G; Derik Eaquinto, Timpanogos, Sr., G; Dyson Koehler, Jordan, Soph., F; Tyler Walker, Timpanogos , Sr., G/F

Honorable mention • Hayden Welling, Corner Canyon, Jr., F; Nate Hansen, Timpview, Jr., G; Spencer Jones, Olympus, Sr., F; Piol Makuei, West, Sr., G; Trevon Snoddy, Skyridge, Soph., F; Ben Schreiner, Springville, Sr., G

Class 4A

First team • James Nelson, Salem Hills , Sr., G; Mason Falslev, Sky View, Soph., G; Jackson Last, Hurricane, Sr., G; Matt Kitzman, Juan Diego, Sr., G; Brantzen Blackner, Canyon View, Sr., G

Second team • Jason Ricketts, Juan Diego, Sr., G; Tanner Cuff, Dixie, Jr., G; Ross Reeves, Orem, Sr., G; Puka Nacua, Orem, Jr., G; Hagen Wright, Payson, Sr., F

Third team • Jared Bagley, Logan, Sr., G; Tucker Peterson, Desert Hills, Sr., G; Bridger Noles, Spanish Fork, Sr., C; Carson Bottema, Dixie, Sr., G; Cole Griffin, Salem Hills, Sr., G

Honorable mention • Braden Baker, Snow Canyon, Sr., G; Kyler Hymas, Tooele, Sr., G; Josh Jenkins, Stansbury, Sr., C; Carter Berish, Green Canyon, Jr., G; Mark Huber, Bear River, Soph., G; Jake Dahle, Bear River, Sr., G; Dallin Holker, Lehi, Sr., F; Jase Moe, Payson, Sr., C; David Jones, Salem Hills, Jr., G

Class 3A

First team • Matt Nelson, Manti, Sr., G; Caleb Barton, South Sevier, Sr., G; Derek Smith, Delta, Soph., G; Cade Russell, Morgan, Sr., G; Brodee Tebbs, South Sevier, Sr., G

Second team • Kyson Stilson, Emery, Jr., G; Brady Arbon, Grantsville, Sr., F; Jon Parker, Union, Sr., G; Marcus Sherwood, Providence Hall, Jr., F; Ryan Griffin, South Summit, Sr., F

Third team • Tanner Rasmussen, Manti, Sr., F; Brett Staheli, American Leadership, Sr., F; Cameron Hoppensteadt, Grand County, Jr., C; Trey Miles, Morgan, Jr., F; Isaiah Green, Summit Academy, Sr., G,

Honorable mention • Jackson Rowley, Juab, Sr., F; Derek Hillam, Carbon, Jr., F; Boston Douglas, Providence Hall, Sr., G; Max Gurney, Juab, Sr., G; Alec Williams, Grand County, Sr., G; Easton Gordon, Emery, Sr., G; Jay Gilson, Summit Academy, Sr., F

Class 2A

First team • Davis Heslington, Beaver, Sr., G; Sano Gasana, Layton Christian, Sr., G; Kade Lamborn, Duchesne, Sr., F; Porter Hollingshead, Beaver, Sr., G; Jack Dischmann, Rowland Hall, Sr., F

Second team • Porter Wood, Parowan, Jr., F; Hayden Blonquist, North Summit, Jr., F; Jaxon Wardle, Millard, Sr., F; Chasen Truman, Enterprise, Sr., G; Riley Braman, Altamont, Sr., F/C

Third team • Weston Poulson, Duchesne, Sr., G; Porter Miller, Parowan, Sr., F; Malcolm Smauldon, Layton Christian, Sr., F; Braxton Meah, Layton Christian, Jr., F; Isaiah Adams, Rowland Hall, Soph., C

Honorable mention • Stockton Richins, North Summit, Sr., G; Jarett Spencer, Duchesne, Sr., G; Brenton Stearns, Rockwell, Sr., G

Class 1A

First team • Jace Eyre, Panguitch, Sr., F; Austyn Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley, Sr., G; Acey Orton, Panguitch, Jr., G; Nick Jarman, Rich, Sr., C; Burke Pallesen, Manila, Sr., F

Second team • Garrett Spencer, Valley, Sr., G; Jake Freestone, Monticello, Sr., F; Beau Sylvester, Piute, Sr., F; Wyatt Fabrizio, Tabiona, Jr., F/G; Braxten Petersen, Tintic, Sr., F

Third team • Gustavo Carrillo, Wendover, Sr., C; Easton Syrett, Bryce Valley, Sr., G; Jesse Wall, Tintic, Sr., F; Jordan Lucio, Manila, Soph., G; David Whitney, Tintic, Sr., G

Honorable mention • Aaron Smith, Rich, Sr., G; Lucas Hatch, Monticello, Jr., G; Garrett Potter, Manila, Jr., G