The TribPreps staff invited all the boys’ basketball coaches in the state to vote for players in their team’s classification. These teams are the results of that balloting.

Class 6A

First team • Morgan Kane, Riverton, Sr., C; Maggie McCord, Bingham, Jr., G; Breaunna Gillen, Copper Hills, Jr., G; Emma Calvert, Fremont, Fr., C; Abby Broadbent, Fremont, Sr., G

Second team • Haylie Anderson, Clearfield, Sr., G; Milee Enger, Herriman, Sr., G; Samantha Hester, Westlake, Jr., G; Cara Snowder, Hillcrest, Sr., F; Finau Tonga, Taylorsville, Jr., C

Third team • Eleyana Tafisi, Copper Hills, Soph., G; Jalyn Van Dyke, Herriman, Soph., G; Ashley Flater, Cyprus, Sr., G; Kaitlyn Viator, Layton, Sr., G; Haylee Doxey, Fremont, Soph., F

Honorable mention • Kaitlin Burgess, Jr., G, Riverton; Marissa Scoresby, Jr., G, Westlake; Taela Laufiso, Sr., F, Copper Hills; Tasha Beckett, Sr., F, Pleasant Grove; Annabella Jensen, Sr., F, Hillcrest; Morgan Toluono, Sr., G, Taylorsville; Lindsey Reich, Sr., G, Davis; Addison Holmstead, Jr., G, American Fork

Class 5A

First team • Mercedes Staples, Viewmont, Sr., G; Madison Grange, Skyline, Sr., G; Josie Williams, Roy, Sr., C; Lavender Briggs, Provo, Jr., F/G; Kemery Martin, Corner Canyon, Jr., G

Second team • Shalyn Fano, Timpview, Jr., F; Ella Pope, Timpview, Jr., G; Liana Kaitu’u, East, Sr., F; Emily Isaacson, Box Elder, Jr., G; Jaeden Vaifanua, Corner Canyon, Jr., F

Third team • Maddy Eaton, Maple Mountain, Jr., G; Margarita Satini, East, Jr., G; Deserae Falatea, East, Jr., G; Cameron Mooney, Skyline, Sr., C; Sara Noel, Woods Cross, Sr., G

Honorable mention • MacKenzie McBride, Wasatch, Jr., F; Lani Taliauli, East, Sr., C; Lealani Falatea, East, Fr., G; Marisa Bowman, Skyridge, Jr., G/F; Kaija Glasker, Highland, Soph., F; Mina Sete, Alta, Sr., G

Class 4A

First team • Lauren Gustin, Salem Hills, Sr., F; Tahlia White, Mountain View, Sr., G; Amber Kartchner, Logan, Fr., G; Jayden Langford, Hurricane, Sr., G; Dixie Lainhart, Salem Hills, Sr., G

Second team • Japrix Weaver, Cedar City, Soph., G; Sam Eddy, Mountain View, Sr., G; Skye Lindsay, Mountain View, Sr., F; Talia Afuvai, Bonneville, Sr., F/C; Taylor Stewart, Spanish Fork, Jr., F/C

Third team • Kristen Schumann, Sky View, Jr., C; Taylor Hinds, Stansbury, Soph., G/F; Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, Jr., F; Sienna Riggle, Stansbury, Sr., F; Cassidy Johnson, Lehi, Sr., F

Honorable mention • Rylie Tobiasson, Spanish Fork, Sr., G/F; Laulea Tavake, Juan Diego, Soph., G/F; Kaylee Brimhall, Salem Hills, Sr., G; Jordyn Thompson, Green Canyon, Soph., G; Dream Weaver, Cedar City, Sr., G; Emily Webber, Tooele, Sr., F/C; Samantha Lewis, Lehi, Jr., G; Mikaela Johnson, Bonneville, Sr., F/C; Madi Hirschi, Hurricane, Jr., G; Madi Foster, Uintah, Jr., G; Tori Craner, Logan, Sr., C; Tylei Jensen, Snow Canyon, Soph., G; Saydee Larsen, Bonneville, Sr., G

Class 3A

First team • Megan Jensen, Emery, Jr., C; Emma Jones, Richfield, Sr., G; Hannah Robins, Juab, Sr., F; Kelsey Sorenson, Carbon, Sr., G/F; Miyalla Tarver, Judge Memorial, Sr., G/F

Second team • Kacelynn Toomer, Emery, Jr., G; Caitlyn Nabity, Richfield, Sr., G; Lainee Jensen, Emery, Sr., G; Isabel Page, Providence Hall, Sr., G; Micah Gustafson, Summit Academy, Sr., F/C

Third team • Ashlee Edwards, Grantsville, Soph., G; Jaci Jensen, Morgan, Sr., G; Kenzie Jones, South Sevier, Soph., G; Reagan Anderson, Union, Jr., F; Kinlee Toomer, Emery, Jr., G

Honorable mention • Madison Roberts, Richfield, Sr., C; Kennedy Ross, Union, Sr., G; Veda Gritts, Grand County, Jr., C; Jodi Noyes, Carbon, Jr., F; Hannah Owen, Grand County, Jr., F; Hannah Butler, Grantsville, Jr., F

Class 2A

First team • Emanuely De Oliveira, Wasatch Academy, Sr., G; Kennady McQueen, North Summit, Soph., G; Kynlee Penney, Millard, Sr., G; Sidney McDonald, Kanab, Jr., G; Ronnie Robinson, Enterprise, Jr., G

Second team • Mayci Torgerson, North Sevier, Soph., G; Sydnee Gillins, Beaver, Jr., F; Jessica Holt, Enterprise, Sr., G; Jayde Moon, Duchesne, Jr., G; Virginia Tomon, Saint Joseph, Jr., F

Third team • Brecklyn Murdock, North Summit, Jr., F; Nataly Dunka, Wasatch Academy, Fr., F; Danyale Thomas, Layton Christian, Jr., G; Kysha Barbel, Wasatch Academy, Sr., G; Kobree Penney, Millard, Soph., F

Class 1A

First team • Elena Yee, Milford, Sr., G; Kapri Orton, Panguitch, Jr., G; Erivanne Cly, Monument Valley, Jr., G; Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, Jr., G; Brittney Henrie, Panguitch, Jr., G

Second team • Mickell Morgan, Piute, Sr., G; Kierra Groll, Rich, Sr., G; Emily Morgan, Piute, Sr., F; Jordan Bennett, Panguitch, Sr., F; Aspen Stewart, Tabiona, Jr., G

Honorable mention • Julia Hopkin, Sr., G, Rich; Preslee Barnson, Soph., G, Milford