The Class 1A and Class 2A football coaches provided their all-state lists to The Tribune. The TribPreps staff invited all the football coaches in Class 3A, Class 4A, Class 5A and Class 6A to vote for players in their team’s classification. Those teams are the results of that balloting.

Class 6A

First team

QB • Bronson Barron, Sr., American Fork

RB • Sese Felila, Sr., Kearns

RB • Mosese Sonasi, Jr., Granger

WR • Brayden Cosper, Sr., Bingham

WR • Chase Roberts, Jr., American Fork

WR • Asher Pollock, Sr., Cyprus

OL • Logan Floyd, Sr., Kearns

OL • Junior Angilau, Sr., East

OL • Jaren Kump, Sr., Herriman

OL • Tysen Lewis, Sr., Weber

OL • Braxton Pearce, Sr., Herriman

K • Brandon Lopez, Sr., Bingham

KR • Jeff Harris, Sr., American Fork

DL • Simote Pepa, Jr., Bingham

DL • Tyler Trotter, Sr., Pleasant Grove

DL • Apu Ika, Jr., East

LB • Lolani Langi, Jr., Bingham

LB • Andrew Ostler, Sr., Lone Peak

LB • Saleka Ataata, Jr., Bingham

LB • Jace Campbell, Sr., Weber

DB • Cy Denney, Sr., Weber

DB • Tanner Merrill, Sr., Bingham

DB • Jaylon Vickers, Sr., East

DB • Lawrence Yarbrough, Sr., Northridge

P • Cole Candalot, Jr., Riverton

Second team

QB • Brock Jones, Sr., Lone Peak

RB • Sione Molisi, Sr., East

RB • Braedon Wissler, Jr., Bingham

OL • Wyatt Bowles, Sr., Syracuse

OL • Tiger Mulitalo, Sr., Granger

OL • Owen Stewart, Sr., Fremont

OL • Jaxon Garcia, Soph., Cyprus

OL • Tony Bodily, Sr., Fremont

WR • Ma’a Hall, Sr., Taylorsville

WR • Dax Milne, Sr., Bingham

WR • Hunter Harris, Sr., Northridge

K • Pierce Callister, Jr., Weber

KR • Asher Pollock, Sr., Cyprus

DL • Manny Ramirez, Sr., Cyprus

DL • David Latu, Jr., Bingham

DL • Dylan Wistisen, Jr., Syracuse

DL • David Fotu, Sr., Herriman

LB • Journey Buba, Sr., Kearns

LB • Heston Hobbs, Sr., Fremont

LB • Masi Lutui, Jr., Hunter

DB • Marcus Solomona, Sr., Kearns

DB • Ty Burke, Soph., Syracuse

DB • Kobi Matagi, Sr., Bingham

DB • Jeff Harris, Sr., American Fork

P • Colton Manning, Sr., Clearfield

Honorable mention

Quarterbacks • Austin Bartholomew, Sr., Weber; Dane Leituala, Jr., Taylorsville; DaiSean Cash, Soph., Hunter; Ty Metcalfe, Sr., Syracuse; Isaac Matua, Sr., Kearns

Running backs • Pailate Makakona, Sr., Hunter; Carter Green, Sr., Weber; Charlie Vincent, Jr., East; Ammon Tavai, Soph., Granger

Offensive linemen • Michael Pacheco, Sr., Kearns; Paul Maile, Sr., East

Wide receivers • Josh Amasio, Sr., Cyprus; Hudson Schenck, Sr., Weber; Cody Collins, Sr., Lone Peak; Jeff Save, Jr., Hunter; Hamaua Tuione, Sr., Riverton; Colton Jones, Sr., Weber; Brigham Trowbridge, Sr., Lone Peak

Defensive linemen • Tavis Fitzgerald, Sr., Northridge; Jordan Strate, Sr., Davis; Tennessee Pututau, Sr., East; Ami Leha, Soph., Kearns; Johnson Hansen, Sr., East; Lisiate Tauteoli, Sr., Hunter

Linebackers • Bryson Percival, Sr., West Jordan; Tucker Bartels, Sr., Syracuse; Thomas Bateman, Sr., Lone Peak

Defensive backs • Josiah Kelley, Sr., Northridge; Boston Taylor, Sr., American Fork; Tyson Herrera, Sr., Herriman

Class 5A

First team

QB • Cammon Cooper, Sr., Lehi

RB • Cameron Brown, Sr., Viewmont

RB/DB • Cole Bowers, Sr., Springville

OL • Logan Sagapolu, Jr., Skyridge

OL • Hayden Erickson, Sr., Lehi

OL • Jase Andersen, Sr., Lehi

OL • Lakei Kolomalu, Sr., Springville

OL • Singi Pututau, Jr., Alta

TE • Dallin Holker, Sr., Lehi

WR • Zach Engstrom, Sr., Alta

WR • Kade Moore, Sr., Lehi

K/P • Preston Pitt, Sr., Viewmont

KR • London Rockwood, Sr., Alta

DL • Drake Knowles, Sr., Lehi

DL • Bradley Nicol, Sr., Springville

DL • Mikey Petty, Sr., Corner Canyon

DL • Cameron Latu, Sr., Olympus

LB • MJ Tafisi, Sr., Alta

LB • Jeremy Hansmann, Sr., Lehi

LB • Chris Stubbs, Sr., Viewmont

DB • Nick Howe, Sr., Woods Cross

DB • Will Overstreet, Sr., Lehi

DB • Qi’Sean Rust, Sr., Lehi

Second team

QB • Crew Wakley, Sr., Jordan

RB • Bradley Nicol, Sr., Springville

RB • Carsen Manookin, Soph., Lehi

OL • Kaden Bretzing, Jr., Timpanogos

OL • Mitch Nelson, Sr., Wasatch

OL • Bob Schick, Sr., Wasatch

OL • James Lombardo, Sr., Highland

OL • Hunter Lotulelei, Sr., Highland

WR • Taylor Larsen, Sr., Skyline

WR • Jacob Shaver, Jr., Jordan

WR • Ben Schreiner, Sr., Springville

K/DB • Conner Ebeling, Sr., Corner Canyon

KR • Trayton Keyes, Sr., Highland

DL • Charles Raass, Sr., Skyridge

DL • Jacob Bosco, Sr., Timpview

DL • Caden Hilborn, Jr., Highland

LB • Blayden Togiai, Jr., Skyridge

LB • Kaden Baxter, Sr., Wasatch

LB • Karene Reid, Sr., Timpview

LB • Mitch Miles, Sr., Timpanogos

DB • Tigo Liuzzi, Sr., Jordan

DB • Garrett Rusick, Sr., Skyridge

DB • Alex Palmer, Sr., Skyridge

P • Jaxon Tronson, Sr., Provo

Honorable mention

Quarterbacks • Zach Wilson, Sr., Corner Canyon; Gabe Sweeten, Jr., Timpanogos

Running backs • Tu’u Afu, Sr., Alta; Trace Tupe, Sr., Roy; Saione Matagi, Sr., Skyline

Offensive linemen • Alex Harrison, Soph., Viewmont; Josh Huff, Sr., Viewmont

Tight ends • Kelton Bertagnini, Sr., Provo

Wide receivers • Ethan Bolingbroke, Sr., Jordan; Colby Samuels, Sr., Skyridge; Judge Samuelu, Sr., Woods Cross; Colton Lawson, Sr., Corner Canyon; Maxx McWhorter, Jr., Timpanogos

Defensive linemen • Soni Vunipola, Sr., Jordan; Jimmy Tomasi, Soph., Provo; Nifai Tonga, Sr., Skyline; Simote Iloa, Jr., Springville; Hunter Greer, Sr., Timpanogos; Logan Raass, Soph., Skyridge

Linebackers • Lincoln Bunker, Sr., Lehi; Gerson Cabrera, Sr., Wasatch; Garett Lesa, Sr., Provo; Caden Johnson, Sr., Corner Canyon; Kani Taufa, Jr., Skyridge; Brig Johnson, Sr., Bountiful; Isaiah Jones, Sr., Highland; Steve Street, Soph., Jordan; Mitch Medina, Sr., Alta; Tavin Dougher, Sr., Bountiful; Kendrick Williams, Sr., Skyline

Defensive backs • Carson Myers, Sr., Wasatch

Class 4A

First team

QB • Cooper Legas, Jr., Orem

RB • Jacob Mpungi, Sr., Pine View

RB • McCoy Christensen, Sr., Bear River

OL • Penei Sewell, Sr., Desert Hills

OL • Brooks Maile, Jr., Pine View

OL • Walker Wise, Sr., Bear River

OL • Cole Watts, Sr., Orem

OL • Oliver Taylor, Sr., Ridgeline

WR • Puka Nacua, Jr., Orem

WR • Hobbs Nyberg, Sr., Dixie

WR • Nick Nethercott, Sr., Mountain Crest

K • Connor Brooksby, Jr., Pine View

KR • Irving Gastelum, Jr., Ogden

DL • Cayne Sauao-to’a, Sr., Orem

DL • Koebe Wilson, Sr., Sky View

DL • Carter Reynolds, Sr., Desert Hills

DL • Austin Kirkby, Sr., Orem

LB • Christian Reis, Sr., Pine View

LB • Payton Wilgar, Sr., Dixie

LB • Josh Powell, Sr., Mountain Crest

DB • Caleb Christenssen, Jr., Sky View

DB • Jacob Olsen, Sr., Bear River

DB • Sam Westfall, Sr., Dixie

DB • Ethan Slade, Jr., Orem

P • Wei Stanton, Sr., Spanish Fork

Second team

QB • Jackson Siddoway, Sr., Sky View

RB/LB • Beau Robinson, Sr., Mountain Crest

RB • Jeno Bins, Sr., Tooele

OL • Ryan To’a, Sr., Orem

OL • Raymond Tauoa, Sr., Pine View

OL • Hunter Thomas, Jr., Stansbury

OL • Ryan Ascarte, Sr., Tooele

OL • Jackson O’Hara, Jr., Salem Hills

WR • Payden Harrah, Sr., Dixie

WR • Mason Falslev, Soph., Sky View

WR • Chad Yorgason, Sr., Green Canyon

K • Alex Baker, Sr., Salem Hills

DL • Tyson Fisher, Sr., Dixie

DL • Andrew Dean, Sr., Sky View

DL • Dallon Brooks, Sr., Stansbury

DL • Gavin Campbell, Sr., Spanish Fork

LB • Alix Vaefaga-Taukeiaho, Sr., Stansbury

LB • Conner Christoffersen, Sr., Park City

DB • Joey Lukrich, Sr., Park City

DB • Chris Daley, Sr., Orem

DB • Beau Pederson, Sr., Park City

DB • Cole Griffin, Sr., Salem Hills

P • Logan Callister, Jr., Desert Hills

Honorable mention

Quarterbacks • Jacob Barben, Sr., Dixie; Brady Hall, Jr., Mountain Crest; Dallin Brown, Jr., Pine View; Brady Stuart, Sr., Ridgeline; Noah Sewell, Soph., Desert Hills; Austin Staheli, Sr., Snow Canyon; Carson Chappell, Sr., Spanish Fork

Running backs • Silas Young, Jr., Stansbury; Trent Maurer, Sr., Cedar City; Brock Parry, Sr., Desert Hills

Tight ends • Jacob Rolfe, Sr., Salem Hills

Wide receivers • Sam Weda, Sr., Ridgeline

Defensive linemen • Billy Tenney, Sr., Orem; Jayden Lacayo, Sr., Snow Canyon; Dylan Bostock, Sr., Mountain Crest; Easton Payne, Sr., Bear River; Spencer Snow, Sr., Snow Canyon; Kade Harrop, Sr., Ben Lomond

Linebackers • Jake Stokes, Sr., Desert Hills; Ben Boyack, Sr., Spanish Fork; Brook Vaitohi, Sr., Salem Hills

Class 3A

First team

QB • Zach Hoffman, Sr., Juan Diego

RB • Alex White, Sr., Juab

RB • Jarom Miller, Sr., Union

OL • Talon Mangelson, Sr., Juab

OL • Gauge Pyne, Soph., Grantsville

OL/P • Dillon Petty, Sr., Morgan

OL • Cayden Acord, Sr., Richfield

OL • Tevita Kaufusi, Jr., Union

WR • Tyson Hurd, Jr., Morgan

WR • Gavin Davey, Sr., Summit Academy

WR/DB • Gage Roberts, Sr., Union

K • Alex Saunders, Sr., Juan Diego

KR • Lance Fowles, Sr., Manti

DL • Kyle Abundo, Sr., Juan Diego

DL • Carson Wheaton, Jr., Summit Academy

DL • Jamesen Burraston, Soph., Morgan

LB • Chase Trussell, Sr., Morgan

LB • Brady Arbon, Sr., Grantsville

LB • Aaron Bailey, Sr., Summit Academy

LB • Reese Darrington, Sr., Juab

DB • Jay Carrigan, Soph., Morgan

DB • Jed Poulsen, Sr., Richfield

DB • Dallen Davis, Sr., Juan Diego

Second team

QB • Hayden Reynolds, Sr., Summit Academy

RB • Nate Olson, Sr., Carbon

RB/DB • Easton Gordon, Sr., Emery

OL • Quinn Brown, Sr., Juan Diego

OL • Jesse Hooper, Sr., Summit Academy

OL • McCade Poulson, Jr., North Sanpete

OL • Drake Hoffman, Sr., Emery

OL • Parker Blake, Sr., Summit Academy

TE • Talon Polad, Sr., Morgan

TE • Colton Willson, Sr., Emery

WR • Bronson Neuenschwander, Sr., Morgan

K • Carson Flitton, Jr., Morgan

KR • Kayden Milburn, Sr., Judge Memorial

DL • Max Gurney, Sr., Juab

DL • Matthew Kobs, Sr., Juan Diego

DL • Brenton Thomson, Sr., Manti

LB • Max Butkovich, Sr., Juan Diego

LB • Connor Ware, Sr., Grantsville

LB • Keegan Eliason, Sr., North Sanpete

LB • Eddie Davis, Sr., North Sanpete

DB • Cade Bowring, Soph., Juab

DB • Braxton Hansen, Sr., Grantsville

DB • Jordan Anderson, Jr., Richfield

Honorable mention

Quarterbacks • Lincoln Labrum, Soph., Union; Emmitt Hafen, Jr., Richfield; Jacob Stephens, Sr., Morgan; Parker Edgington, Sr., Judge Memorial

Running backs • Parker Thomas, Soph., Grantsville; Bridger Miller, Sr., Morgan

Defensive linemen • Collin Lewis, Jr., Carbon; Mailoni Lutui, Jr., Union; A.C. Reeve, Sr., Emery; Blake Mangelson, Soph., Juab

Linebackers • Oscar Herrera, Sr., Carbon; Tanner Rasmussen, Sr., Manti; Colby Hyder, Jr., Union

Defensive backs • Chase Birchell, Jr., Union

Class 2A

First team

QB • Kael Atkinson, Jr., South Summit

RB • Dallin Draper, Sr., Delta

RB • Jared Dansie, Jr., South Summit

RB • Dakota Johnson, Sr., Grand County

WR • Keegan Stracher, Sr., South Summit

WR • Brooks Mickelsen, Sr., North Sevier

WR • Parker Grajek, Sr., South Summit

OL • Austin Carter, Sr., Beaver

OL • Chase Fowles, Sr., Delta

OL • Gage Hansen, Sr., Grand County

OL • Isaiah O’Neal, Sr., Gunnison Valley

OL • Gordon Hermansen, Sr., South Summit

DL • Alex Johnson, Sr., South Summit

DL • Walter LeBaron, Sr., Beaver

DL • Bruce Mitchell, Jr., South Summit

DL • Kolby Oakden, Sr., Beaver

DL • Holland Morley, Sr., American Leadership

LB • Tyce Raddon, Sr., Beaver

LB • Tyson Chisholm, Jr., South Sevier

LB • Nick Downard, Sr., Grand County

LB • Brandon Atkinson, Sr., Delta

LB • Hagen Miles, Jr., South Summit

DB • Porter Hollingshead, Sr., Beaver

DB • Jake Day, Sr., Delta

Second team

QB • Taylor Crane, Soph., North Sevier

RB • Jaxon Wardle, Sr., Millard

RB • Ryan Holt, Jr., Enterprise

WR • Dylan Ivins, Sr., San Juan

WR • Fielding Morley, Soph., American Leadership

WR • Carter Anderson, Sr., South Sevier

OL • Brody Munoz, Sr., Beaver

OL • Brett Roundy, Sr., Delta

OL • Kyle Fenn, Sr., Enterprise

OL • Zach Roberts, Jr., South Sevier

OL • Dalton Hoyt, Sr., Beaver

DL • Dillon Lund, Jr., Millard

DL • Trevor Burton, Sr., Delta

DL • Jared Smith, Sr., Grand County

LB • Baylr Eldredge, Sr., San Juan

LB • Hunter Gamble, Sr., Millard

LB • Owen Huff, Sr., American Leadership

LB • Rhett Jordan, Sr., Beaver

DB • Spencer Williams, Soph., Beaver

DB • Jalen Robison, Sr., Millard

DB • Brett Staheli, Sr., American Leadership

DB • Slade Sheriff, Sr., Millard

DB • Cole Georgi, Sr., South Summit

K • Dante Wells, Fr., Grand County

Honorable mention

Quarterback • Kris Edwards, Sr., Gunnison Valley

Running backs • Quaide Richins, Sr., North Summit; Trent Elmore, Jr., Grand County

Wide receivers • Cole Reidhead, Sr., South Summit; Mike Hansen, Sr., Gunnison Valley; Burke Mickelsen, Soph., North Sevier

Offensive linemen • Calun Whitaker, Jr., Millard; Tanner Sorenson, Jr., North Sevier; Jaxon Sargent, Sr., South Summit; Luis Canizales, Jr., American Leadership; Jens Jones, Sr., San Juan

Defensive linemen • Porter Fox, Sr., South Summit; Wyatt McNeil, Sr., South Summit; Brian Rodriguez, Sr., North Summit; Bradden Davis, Sr., Delta; Tyler Griffiths, Sr., Beaver

Linebackers • Chris Thompson, Jr., Grand County; Jackson Shockley, Sr., American Leadership; Kasen Peterson, Sr., Enterprise

Defensive backs • Peydon Wood, Jr., South Sevier; Taten Ringel, Sr., North Summit; Shay Laws, Sr., San Juan; Cole Marshall, Sr., Beaver

Kicker • Joseph Valle, Jr., American Leadership

Class 1A

First team

RB/SS • Ty Netto, MVP, Sr., Milford

OL/MLB • Trey Williamson, Sr., Milford

QB • Bryson Barnes, Soph., Milford

WR/DB • Stetson Wright, Sr., Milford

WR/DB • Cole Wilson, Sr., Milford

WR/OLB • Jaxon Davis, Sr., Milford

WR/DB • Colton Pomerinke, Sr., Milford

WR/LB • Dillon Rios, Sr., Kanab

RB/MLB • Weston Poulson, Sr., Duchesne

OL/DL • Jack Roberts, Sr., Duchesne

RB/FS • Jaren Mortensen, Jr., Duchesne

C/SS • Kade Lamborn, Sr., Duchesne

QB/DB • Jarrett Spencer, Sr., Duchesne

RB/MLB • Porter Miller, Sr., Parowan

QB/MLB • Porter Wood, Sr., Parowan

RB/DB • Ethan Guymon, Sr., Parowan

OL/DL • Ethan Murphy, Sr., Parowan

OL/DL • Jake Shakespear, Sr., Kanab

OL/DL • Jaxson Giddings, Sr., Kanab

QB/DB • Tavin Ott, Sr., Kanab

TE/OLB • Parker Collins, Sr., Kanab

OL/DL • Wyatt Jessen, Sr., Altamont

OL/DL • Russell Mitchell, Sr., Altamont

RB/LB • Dustin Moffo, Jr., Layton Christian Academy

QB • Jaice Holt, Fr., Layton Christian Academy

Second team

OL/OLB • Alec Williams, Jr., Milford

OL/DL • Wyatt Parker, Jr., Milford

OL/DL • Ike Keller, Soph., Milford

OL/DL • Sergio Anaya, Sr., Duchesne

WR/DL • Dallas Stewart, Sr., Duchesne

TE/LB • Brock Ford, Soph., Duchesne

WR/DB • Jake Matheson, Sr., Parowan

WR/DB • Trevor Bassett, Sr., Parowan

OL/DL • Taylor Howard, Sr., Parowan

WR/LB • Matt Glover, Sr., Kanab

WR/OLB • Wyatt Houston, Sr., Kanab

TE/OLB • Cooper Rust, Jr., Altamont

DE • Kason Abbot, Sr., Altamont

QB/DB • Parker Rust, Sr., Altamont

WR/DB • Ryleigh McCombs, Sr., LCA

OL/DL • Caleb Kensinger, Sr., LCA

OL/DL • Gerrit Sterk, Sr., LCA

WR/DB • Max Hedglin, Sr., Monticello

QB/LB • Brayson Wilcox, Sr., Monticello

TE/LB • Keaton Young, Sr., Monticello

TE/DE • Nick Jarman, Sr., Rich

OL/LB • Porter Weston, Sr., Rich

OL/DL • Wyatt Weston, Sr., Rich