Quantcast

Prep football: 2016 Coaches’ All-State Teams

First Published      Last Updated Dec 22 2016 06:15 pm

CLASS 5A

FIRST TEAM

Cammon Cooper • Lehi, Jr., QB

Riley Smith • Davis, Sr., RB

Austin Freeman • Fremont, Sr., RB

Haze Hadley • Fremont, Sr., WR

Spencer Curtis • Jordan, Sr., WR

Carson Terrell • Lehi, Sr., TE

Michael Richardson • American Fork, Sr., OL

Bryson Olsen • Fremont, Sr., OL

Ryan Schoen • Lone Peak, Sr., OL

Cole Clemens • Bingham, Sr., OL

Ethan Schofield • Lone Peak, Sr., OL

Thomas Rossi • Lone Peak, Sr., K

Seth Larsen • Lone Peak, Sr., DL

Langi Tuifua • Bingham, Sr., DL

Lorenzo Fauatea • Hunter, Sr., DL

Wynton Lamar • Roy, Sr., DL

Riley Haderlie • Sky View, Sr., LB

Sione Lund • Brighton, Sr., LB

A.J. Arrington • Lone Peak, Sr., LB

Brennon Jones • Syracuse, Sr., DB

Daniel Loua • Bingham, Sr., DB

Noah Vaea • Herriman, Sr., DB

Ammon Hannemann • Lone Peak, Sr., DB

Ethan Udy • Northridge, Sr., ATH

SECOND TEAM

Crew Wakley • Jordan, Jr., QB

Jackson McChesney • Lone Peak, Sr., RB

Amata Tavai • Granger, Sr., RB

Tyler MacPherson • Lone Peak, Sr., WR

Isiah Jackson • Jordan, Sr., WR

Colter Wilde • Fremont, Sr., TE

Dylan Tucker • Layton, Sr., OL

JoeJoe Tufele • Roy, Sr., OL

Nathan Marin • Syracuse, Sr., OL

Tayton Smoot • Pleasant Grove, Sr., OL

Salatielu Tiatia • Hunter, Sr., OL

Kyler Erickson • Sky View, Sr., K

Tyler Trotter • Pleasant Grove, Jr., DL

Jay Tufele • Bingham, Sr., DL

Preston Lewis • Lone Peak, Sr., DL

Heneli Avendano • Jordan, Sr., DL

Tucker Bartels • Syracuse, Jr., LB

Ryan Orton • Northridge, Sr., LB

Brandon Bowen • American Fork, Sr., LB

William Overstreet • Lehi, Jr., DB

Angel Arvizo • Roy, Sr., DB

N.J. Mo'o • Syracuse, Sr., DB

A.J. Jaecke • American Fork, Sr., DB

Dakota Hansen • Lone Peak, Sr., ATH

HONORABLE MENTION

Saxton Morby • Fremont, Sr., QB

Jahvontay Smith • Bingham, Sr., RB

Pastor James Lewis • Taylorsville, Sr., RB

Brevin Dean • Weber, Sr., WR

Brayden Cosper • Bingham, Jr., WR

Dallin Holker • Lehi, Jr., TE

Cline Chatterton • Davis, Sr., OL

Josh Child • Viewmont, Sr., OL

Jace Andersen • Lehi, Jr., OL

Zach Moore • Lone Peak, Sr., OL

Logan Sagapolu • Copper Hills, So., OL

Kade Lever • Bingham, Sr., K

Tayler Katoa • Layton, Sr., DL

Simote Pepa • Bingham, So., DL

Tee Tonga • Granger, Jr., DL

Talavou Fitisemanu • Lone Peak, Jr., DL

Brandon Folau • Jordan, So., LB

Chase Storey • Roy, Sr., LB

Josh Powell • Mountain Crest, Jr., LB

Tongi Langi • Bingham, Sr., DB

Tama Wilson • Taylorsville, Sr., DB

Shamon Willis • Westlake, Sr., DB

Jake Udy • Sky View, Sr., DB

Alex Lindsey • American Fork, Sr., ATH

CLASS 4A

FIRST TEAM

Will Dana • Alta, Jr., QB

Josh Davis • Alta, Sr., RB

Jaylen Warren • East, Sr., RB

Ty Jones • Provo, Sr., WR

Brennen Rymer • Springville, Sr., WR

Zach Engstrom • Alta, Jr., WR

Andrew Slack • Springville, Sr., OL

Paul Maile • East, Jr., OL

Taki Vakalahi • East, Sr., OL

Chandler Dolphin • Alta, Sr., OL

Pate Langi • East, Sr., OL

Conner Ebeling • Corner Canyon, Jr., K

Jordan Lolohea • East, Sr., DL

Junior Mulipola • Springville, Sr., DL

Fusi Teisina • East, Sr., DL

Garred Blanthorn • Maple Mountain, Sr., DL

Sati Tu'uhetaufa • East, Sr., LB

Ben Bywater • Olympus, Sr., LB

M.J. Tafisi • Alta, Jr., LB

Journey BuBa • Kearns, Jr., DB

Jake Boren • Highland, Sr., DB

Karter Shaw • Maple Mountain, Sr., DB

Christian Condon • Olympus, Sr., DB

Tyler Eteuati • East, Sr., ATH

SECOND TEAM

Jantsen Thorpe • Springville, Sr., QB

Payton Kelepolo • Springville, Sr., RB

Sese Felila • Kearns, Jr., RB

Kyle Van Leeuwen • Timpview, Sr., WR

Wyatt Parkinson • Skyridge, Sr., WR

Hayden Harrison • Alta, Sr., WR

Jake Fuhriman • Olympus, Sr., OL

Carter Udy • Box Elder, Sr., OL

Michael Pacheco • Kearns, Jr., OL

Kade Roberts • Olympus, Sr., OL

Walker Holgreen • Woods Cross, Sr., OL

Kaden Leonard • Kearns, Sr., K

Mata Hola • Alta, Sr., DL

Cameron Latu • Olympus, Jr., DL

Zach Mower • Maple Mountain, Sr., DL

Jackson Cravens • Timpview, Jr., DL

Jackson Murphy • Springville, Sr., LB

Viliami Kolomalu • Springville, Sr., LB

Vili Wolfgramm • Salem Hills, Sr., LB

Sawyer Pierce • Olympus, Sr., DB

Chaz Ah You • Timpview, Sr., DB

A.J. Iloa • East, Sr., DB

Trayton Keyes • Highland, Jr., DB

Tevita Ika • Provo, Sr., ATH

HONORABLE MENTION

Spencer Jorgensen • Provo, Sr., QB

Lilo Clark • Highland, Sr., RB

Jeremy Sperry • Woods Cross, Sr., RB

Colton Lawson • Corner Canyon, Jr., WR

Puka Nacua • Orem, So., WR

Zach Gunn • Box Elder, Sr., TE

Corbin Hampton • Skyridge, Sr., OL

Setima Malieitulua • Alta, Sr., OL

Dawson Purcell • Bountiful, Sr., OL

Jacob Palu • Timpview, Sr., OL

Colton Pulver • Highland, Sr., OL

Taggart Durrant • Maple Mountain, Sr., K

Izzy Vaifoou • Highland, Sr., DL

T.J. Palu • Cyprus, Sr., DL

Moa Heimuli • East, Jr., DL

Chandler Mitchell • Provo, Sr., DL

Chase Thatcher • Olympus, Sr., LB

Helaman Su'esu'e • East, Sr., LB

Brock Hardy • Box Elder, Jr., LB

Peyton Pond • Maple Mountain, Sr., DB

Zach Alsop • Alta, Sr., DB

Jaxon Peck • Skyridge, So., DB

Bennett Hullinger • Springville, Sr., DB

James Pembroke • Highland, Sr., ATH

CLASS 3AA

FIRST TEAM

Jacob Barben • Dixie, Jr., QB

Nephi Sewell • Desert Hills, Sr., RB

Jacob Mpungi • Pine View, Jr., RB

Hobbs Nyberg • Dixie, Jr., WR

Deontay Nish • Ben Lomond, Sr., WR

Logan Hokanson • Desert Hills, Sr., WR

Tyler Heaton • Pine View, Sr., OL

Penei Sewell • Desert Hills, Jr., OL

Jaren Wilson • Tooele, Sr., OL

Quaid Murray • Cedar, Sr., OL

Houston Stapley • Desert Hills, Sr., OL

Kolton Barber • Snow Canyon, Sr., K

Bundy Sewell • Desert Hills, Sr., DL

Tyson Fisher • Dixie, Jr., DL

Josh Madsen • Bear River, Sr., DL

Sitiveni Havili • Stansbury, Sr., DL

Levani Damuni • Ridgeline, Sr., LB

Christian Reis • Pine View, Jr., LB

Jade Bulloch • Cedar, Sr., LB

Payton Wilgar • Dixie, Jr., DB

Dylan Hendrickson • Pine View, Sr., DB

Gunner Sorensen • Bear River, Sr., DB

Ryan Hoppie • Desert Hills, Sr., DB

Angelo Rios • Ben Lomond, Sr., ATH

SECOND TEAM

Spencer Zur • Park City, Sr., QB

Lincoln Powers • Tooele, Sr., RB

Matt McIntyre • Stansbury, Sr., RB

Collin Zur • Park City, Sr., WR

Beau Pederson • Park City, Jr., WR

Lance Mandrigues • Pine View, Sr., WR

Slate Grosgreutz • Tooele, Sr., OL

Wyatt Brinkerhoff • Snow Canyon, Sr., OL

Dylan Mott • Stansbury, Sr., OL

Tim Miles • Dixie, Sr., OL

Zach Spendlove • Pine View, Sr., OL

Connor Brooksby • Pine View, So., K

Jordan Watson • Bear River, Sr., DL

Quando Ieremia • Hurricane, Sr., DL

Eli Alford • Park City, Sr., DL

Mason Fiefia • Ridgeline, Sr., DL

Malakai Fakahua • Dixie, Sr., LB

Koby Pope • Ridgeline, Jr., LB

Jeno Bins • Tooele, Jr., LB

Jace Perry • Logan, Jr., DB

Josh Leakehe • Tooele, Sr., DB

Parker Ence • Snow Canyon, Sr., DB

Ryan Moody • Stansbury, Sr., DB

Marco Jordan • Desert Hills, Sr., ATH

HONORABLE MENTION

Ryan Javines • Pine View, Jr., QB

McCoy Didericksen • Stansbury, Jr., RB

Ryan Kenny • Judge Memorial, Sr., RB

Tyler Shea • Park City, Jr., WR

Michael Moten • Pine View, Jr., WR

Derek Ball • Cedar, Sr., WR

Gavyn Begay • Dixie, Sr., OL

Dane MacGregor • Ben Lomond, Jr., OL

Caleb Lawver • Ridgeline, Sr., OL

Lorenzo Chairez • Bear River, Sr., OL

Makayden Kent • Bear River, Jr., OL

Eli Shovan • Tooele, Jr., K

Brooks Maile • Pine View, So., DL

Tehron Wallentine • Ridgeline, Sr., DL

Zach Dean • Tooele, Sr., DL

Tyler Warner • Desert Hills, Sr., DL

Bailey Gray • Cedar, Sr., LB

Andreas Cordova • Judge Memorial, Sr., LB

Clayton Stanworth • Stansbury, Sr., LB

Mike Dunn • Tooele, Sr., DB

Bryken Jensen • Bear River, Sr., DB

Zack Showell • Bear River, Sr., DB

Nathan Oakden • Ridgeline, Sr., DB

Quinn Kiser • Desert Hills, Sr., ATH

CLASS 3A

FIRST TEAM

Ryker Osborne • Juab, Sr. QB

Payton Bowring • Juab, Sr., RB

Ryan Baker • Juan Diego, Sr., RB

Mason Mangelson • Juab, Sr., WR

Gavin Eyre • Grantsville, Sr., WR

Kolton Butler • Emery, Sr., WR

Sam Tiatia • Manti, Sr., OL

Ashton Seely • Juab, Sr., OL

Hunter Beddoes • Morgan, Sr., OL

Brett Walker • Delta, Sr., OL

Daxton Anderson • Delta, Sr., OL

Alex Saunders • Juan Diego, Jr., K

Inoke Kaufusi • Union, Sr., DL

Cade Moore • Morgan, Sr., DL

Seth Dabb • Canyon View, Sr., DL

Jack Duston • Delta, Sr., DL

Burke Boman • Grantsville, Sr., LB

Nic Bianchi • Juan Diego, Sr., LB

Mac Stevens • Manti, Sr., LB

Marshall Dotson • Manti, Sr., DB

Conley Breshears • Morgan, Sr., DB

Jason Hatch • Delta, Sr., DB

J.D. Ahlstrom • Juan Diego, Sr., DB

Austin Francis • Morgan, Sr., ATH

SECOND TEAM

Zach Hoffman • Juan Diego, Jr., QB

Dallin Draper • Delta, Jr., RB

Kobe Faimalo • Emery, Sr., RB

Trevor Burton • Delta, Jr., WR

Austin Elsmore • Juab, Sr., WR

Jakota Snow • Juab, Sr., WR

Connor Dumont • Juan Diego, Sr., OL

Koby Butler • Emery, Sr., OL

Cason Messersmith • Juab, Sr., OL

Colton Jeffery • Morgan, Sr., OL

Coleman Miles • Union, Sr., OL

Walker Ludlow • Juab, Sr., K

Ty Mecham • Emery, Sr., DL

Kyle Abundo • Juan Diego, Jr., DL

Dallen Smith • Canyon View, Sr., DL

Chase Fowles • Delta, Jr., DL

Ryland Day • Delta, Sr., LB

Stone Azarcon • Juan Diego, Sr., LB

Owen Pentz • Morgan, Sr., LB

Lucas Pino • Juan Diego, Sr., DB

Coletyn Curtis • North Sanpete, Sr., DB

Reygan Riding • Delta, Sr., DB

Logan Cox • Emery, Sr., DB

Riley Smith • Grantsville, Sr., ATH

HONORABLE MENTION

Alex White • Juab, Jr., RB

Andy Floyd • Grantsville, Sr., WR

Logan Labrum • Emery, Sr., OL

Chase Trussell • Morgan, Jr., OL

Moroni Shumway • Richfield, Sr., OL

Chase Jewkes • Emery, Sr., OL

Quinn Brown • Juan Diego, Jr., OL

Carson Flitton • Morgan, So., K

Mike Alder • Manti, Sr., DL

Jonah Bartley • Grantsville, Sr., DL

Haden Poulson • North Sanpete, Sr., DL

Shawn Ashworth • North Sanpete, Sr., DL

Porter Miller • Canyon View, Jr., LB

Christian Llamas • Union, Sr., LB

Tanner Rasmussen • Manti, Jr., LB

Isaiah Shearer • Canyon View, Sr., DB

Brennan Norman • Morgan, Sr., DB

Brandon Cahoon • Delta, Sr., DB

Brady Arbon • Grantsville, Jr., DB

Nate Olson • Carbon, Jr., ATH

CLASS 2A

FIRST TEAM

Dillon Smith • Beaver, Sr., RB/LB

Jordan Hardy • Beaver, Sr., QB/SS

McCoy Bergstrom • Beaver, Sr., LB

Nic Beasley • South Summit, Sr., QB

Parker Grajek • South Summit, Jr., WR/DB

Jordan Blake • San Juan, Sr., DB

Kavika Su'esu'e • San Juan, Sr., LB/RB

Isaac Hamilton • Summit Academy, Sr., QB

Baylor Harding • Summit Academy, Sr., WR

Jesus Morales • Enterprise, Sr., OL/LB

Tristan Woolstenhulme • North Summit, Sr., RB/LB

Tyson Chisholm • South Sevier, So., RB/LB

Brayden Schultz • Grand, Jr., QB/FS

James Walker • Summit Academy, Sr., OL/DL

Broughton Flygare • South Summit, Sr., OL/DL

Logan Rex • North Summit, Sr., OL/LB

Kyler White • Gunnison, Sr., WR/LB

Jaxon Lee • San Juan, Sr., LB/TE

Austin Carter • Beaver, Jr., OL/DL

Jayson Holt • Enterprise, Sr., QB/DB

Braxton Vakautakakala • South Sevier, Sr., OL/DL

Tyce Raddon • Beaver, Jr., RB/LB

Brandon Dansie • South Summit, Sr., WR/DB

John Oswald • Enterprise, Sr., WR/LB

SECOND TEAM

Conner Palmer • San Juan, Sr., OL/DL

Lucas Giddings • San Juan, Sr., OL/DL

Jaxson Sargent • South Summit, Jr., OL/LB

Colton Leos • Beaver, Sr., RB/LB

Caleb Koopmans • Enterprise, Sr., RB/DL

Taylor MacDonald • Beaver, Sr., WR

Randin Pentz • North Summit, Sr., RB/LB

Walter LeBaron • Beaver, Jr., TE/DL

Hunter Anderson • Millard, Sr., OL/LB

Kris Keeran-Edwards • Gunnison, Jr., QB

Dakota Johnson • Grand, Jr., WR/LB

Riley Bayles • South Summit, Jr., RB/LB

Jeb Denos • Summit Academy, Sr., RB/DB

Brady Tullis • Enterprise, Sr., OL/DL

Akir Rowe • North Sevier, Sr., OL/DL

Zach Brown • San Juan, Sr., DL/OL

Jesse Hooper • Summit Academy, Jr., OL/DL

Cooper Roundy • South Sevier, Sr., LB/TE

Porter Dowell • South Sevier, Sr., WR/DB

Nick Downard • Grand, Jr., RB/LB

Cache Larsen • North Summit, Sr., OL/LB

Cole Peterson • North Summit, Sr., OL/LB

Buddy Gardner • South Sevier, Sr., LB/RB

Aaron Bailey • Summit Acadmey, Sr., LB/TE

HONORABLE MENTION

Dallin Short • American Leadership, Sr., RB/DB

Traeson Hatch • Gunnison, Sr., OL/LB

Peter Shumway • San Juan, Sr., DL/OL

Clayton Gillins • Beaver, Sr., OL/DL

Bayl'r Eldredge • San Juan, Jr., LB/WR

Brady Howard • South Summit, Sr., OL

Porter Hollingshead • Beaver, Jr., RB/DB

Brody Munoz • Beaver, Jr., OL/DL

Ryan Holt • Enterprise, Jr., WR/DB

Stetson Robinson • Enterprise, Sr., OL/DL

Daniel Whitaker • Millard, Sr., OL/DL

Keegan Stracher • South Summit, Jr., WR/DB

Treyden Young • Beaver, Sr., WR/DB

Canyon Caldwell • Gunnison, Sr., WR/DB

Porter Fox • South Summit, Jr., OL/DL

Tyler Coleman • North Summit, Sr., TE/DL

Dillon Lund • Millard, So., OL/LB

Noah Porter • North Sevier, Sr., RB/DL

Brooks Mickelsen • North Sevier, Jr., WR/DB

Christian Martinez • North Summit, Sr., RB/DB

Parker Clawson • Summit Academy, So., WR/DB

Jarrett Reidhead • Grand, So., RB/DL

Jay McDonald • San Juan, Sr., LB/RB

Jared Smith • Grand, Jr., OL/DL

CLASS 1A

FIRST TEAM

Steven Skewes • Duchesne, Sr., RB/LB

Weston Poulson • Duchesne, Sr., RB/LB

Aaron Verduzco • Duchesne, Sr., OL/DL

Chad Lewis • Duchesne, Sr., WR/DB

Monte Glover • Kanab, Sr., WR/DB

Derrik Fox • Kanab, Sr., OL/LB

Layne Anderson • Kanab, Sr., WR/DB

Payson Willis • Rich, Sr., OL/DL

Riley Ostler • Rich, Sr., RB/DB

Ty Netto • Milford, Jr., RB/DB

Trae Williamson • Milford, Jr., OL/LB

Pedro Silva • Layton Christian, Sr., WR/DB

Zach Hansen • Altamont, Jr., QB/LB

Sam Nipp • Diamond Ranch, Sr., LB/OL

Shandon Bradford • Monticello, Sr., RB/LB

Kenyen Kielbasa • Duchesne, Sr., OL/LB

Jaren Mortensen • Duchesne, Jr., TE/DB

Morgan Barton • Kanab, Sr., OL/DL

Kason Whitesides • Kanab, Sr., WR/DB

Nik Wallentine • Rich, Sr., WR/LB

Jaxon Davis • Milford, Jr., RB/LB

Christian Moffo • Layton Christian, Sr., LB/RB

Jack Dowdell • Diamond Ranch, Sr., RB/LB

Bryson Barnes • Milford, Fr., QB/LB

SECOND TEAM

Jack Roberts • Duchesne, Jr., OL/DL

Kade Lamborn • Duchesne, Jr., OL/DL

Ammon Graehl • Duchesne, Sr., DB/RB

Tavin Ott • Kanab, Jr., QB

Treg Reidhead • Kanab, Sr., RB/LB

Parker Collins • Kanab, Jr., TE/LB

Kennen Clark • Rich, Jr., RB/LB

Porter Weston • Rich, Jr., OL/DL

Stetson Wright • Milford, Jr., WR/DB

Colban Henry • Milford, Sr., OL

Dustin Moffo • Layton Christian, So., RB/LB

Jarryd Taylor • Layton Christian, Sr., OL/DL

Nick Depumpo • Diamond Ranch, WR/DB

Kaelin Kyles • Diamond Ranch, Sr., RB/LB

Dillon Soode • Altamont, Sr., OL/DL

Andrew Brotherson • Altamont, Sr., OL/DL

Paul Ocanda • Monticello, Sr., OL/LB

Talon Black • Monticello, Sr., WR/DB

Ethan Guymon • Parowan, Jr., RB

Nathan Goodman • Parowan, Sr., DB

Barlow Pace • Wayne, Jr., LB/RB

Calvert Taylor • Wayne, Jr., DL/OL

Brayson Wilcox • Monticello, Jr., QB/DL

Jaden Larsen • Rich, Sr., OL/DL




 

COMMENTS
VIEW/POST COMMENT      ()