Quantcast

Prep volleyball: 2016 Coaches’ All-State Teams

First Published      Last Updated Dec 13 2016 06:18 pm

CLASS 5A

FIRST TEAM

Dani Barton • Brighton, Sr., RS

Madelyn Robinson • Lone Peak, Jr., OH

Sara Hamson • Pleasant Grove, Sr., RS

Renae Davis • Weber, Sr., S

Kacie Huntsman • Lone Peak, Sr., S

Kazna Tarawhiti • Pleasant Grove, Jr., OH

SECOND TEAM

Malli Valgardson • Pleasant Grove, Sr., MB

Brielle Fowler • Pleasant Grove, Sr., L

AveRee Knowles • Sky View, Sr., OPP

Tayler Tausinga • American Fork, Jr., S

Madeline Vigil • Fremont, Sr., OH

McKayla Pollard • Lone Peak, Sr., MB

HONORABLE MENTION

Heather Gneiting • Pleasant Grove, Jr., MB

Kaycee Adams • Syracuse, Sr., OH

Bridget Triplett • Weber, Jr., MB

Abigail Harper • Sky View, Sr., OH

Elizabeth Darling • Davis, Sr., S

Seleisa Elisaia • Bingham, Jr., S

CLASS 4A

FIRST TEAM

Seyvion Waggoner • Bountiful, Sr., OH

Bri Mortensen • Bountiful, Jr., S

Holland Vande Merwe • Bountiful, Jr., LB

Madison Brunatti • Corner Canyon, So., OH

Sydney Sorensen • Bonneville, Sr., OH

Kelsie White • Bountiful, Sr., MB

SECOND TEAM

Kristen Allred • Maple Mountain, Sr., OH

Megan Treanor • Salem Hills, Sr., S

Mikayla Upham • Skyridge, Sr., OH

Whitney McEwan • Woods Cross, Jr., MB

Brook Pe'a • Bountiful, Jr., RS

Autumn Spafford • Corner Canyon, Jr., MB

HONORABLE MENTION

Zoe Tippetts • Corner Canyon, Sr., OH

Janet Kalaniuvalu • Mountain View, Sr., OH

Alarie Anderson • Murray, Sr., LB

Zarya Smith • Olympus, Sr., OH

Kaitlynn Bradley • Springville, Jr., MB

Cathyrine Funa • Spanish Fork, Sr., MB

CLASS 3A

FIRST TEAM

Charity Bradley • Desert Hills, Sr., OH

Anna Cox • Morgan, Sr., MB

Rachel Winters • Desert Hills, Sr., OH

Ellee Anderson • Morgan, So., S

Brookelyn Hurlbut • Morgan, Sr., OH

Marcie Stapley • Morgan, Jr., MB

SECOND TEAM

Emily Smith • Park City, So., S

Hannah Farr • Morgan, Jr., LB

Shelby Ison • North Sanpete, Jr., OH

Larishalee Tiatia • Dixie, Sr., S

Shandi Bastian • Richfield, Sr., MB

Chezney Nielsen • Union, Sr., OH

HONORABLE MENTION

Jessica Harris • Desert Hills, Sr., MB

Jessica Rose • Bear River, Sr., L

Hailee Harmer • Desert Hills, Sr., S

Valerie Sokolow • Juan Diego, Jr., OH

Grace Wiczek • Park City, So., OH

Jentry Ison • North Sanpete, Sr., L

CLASS 2A

FIRST TEAM

Ashlin Blonquist • North Summit, Sr., MB

Hunter Vernon • North Summit, Jr., OH

Jaslyn Gardner • Enterprise, Jr., OH

Peyton Torgerson • North Sevier, Sr., OH

Elise Richins • North Summit, Sr., S

Samantha Rogers • South Summit, Sr., MB

SECOND TEAM

Lacy Drake • Enterprise, Sr., LB

Dakota Barnson • Kanab, Sr., MB

Tori Phelps • Enterprise, Sr., S

Tatum Stanworth • Delta, Sr., OH

Kaitlyn Houston • Kanab, Sr., S

Ta'ssi Su'esu'e • San Juan, Fr., OH

HONORABLE MENTION

Elise Bush • South Summit, Sr., MB

Hannah Jo Peterson • South Summit, Sr., S

Shaylee Fowles • Delta, So., MB

Allie Zehner • Rowland Hall, Jr., OH

KeaNani Benally • San Juan, Sr., LB

Jessa Gines • South Summit, So, OH

CLASS 1A

FIRST TEAM

Audrey Green • Intermountain Christian, Sr., OH

Atlanta Black • Monticello, Sr., MB

Andee Cornia • Rich, Sr., S

Kathleen Tomon • St. Joseph, Sr., S

Jordan Bennett • Panguitch, Jr., MB

Ashley Groll • Rich, Sr., OH

SECOND TEAM

Julia Hopkin • Rich, Jr., OH

Shantae Miller • Panguitch, Sr., S

Emily Barnes • Milford, Sr., OH

Kaylie Grant • Duchesne, Sr., S

Izabell Slade • Monticello, Sr., MB

Melanie Lamborn • Rich, Sr., MB

HONORABLE MENTION

Allie Maughan • Monticello, Sr., S

Abbey Blevins • Panguitch, So., MB

Gracie Rhoades • Tabiona, Sr., MB

Bailey Wall • Tintic, Sr., OH

McCall Tebbs • Panguitch, So., OH

Taylie Norris • Panguitch, Fr., OH




 

COMMENTS
VIEW/POST COMMENT      ()