This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2016, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.
Class 5A
FIRST TEAM
Ashlyn Visser • Herriman, Sr., C
Breah Ava • West, Jr., INF
Ashlee Anderson • Copper Hills, Sr., INF
Huntyr Ava • West, Fr., INF
Ryley Ball • Fremont, Sr., INF
Keisha White • West, Fr., OF
Kesli Curtis • Syracuse, Sr., OF
Kylie Jones • Copper Hills, Sr., OF
Jordan Lockhart • Riverton, Sr., P
SECOND TEAM
Katie Adler • Riverton, Sr., C
Delaney Davis • Clearfield, Sr., INF
Jazmyn Rollin • Taylorsville, So., INF
Sarah Linford • Riverton, Sr., INF
Sydney White • Lehi, Sr., INF
Paige Reynolds • Davis, Jr., OF
Takesha Saltern • Sky View, Sr., UTL
Tashia Francom • Taylorsville, Sr., OF
Stefani Zimmerman • Lehi, Sr., P
HONORABLE MENTION
Tayler Eakle • Riverton, Jr., C
Brinkli Jones • Sky View, Sr., INF
Brogan Kirby • Lehi, Sr., C
Brooke Wursten • Mountain Crest, Sr., OF
Daisy Karren • Sky View, Sr., C
Dayna Hokanson • Herriman, Jr., INF
Emery Marshall • Syracuse, Jr., INF
Class 4A
FIRST TEAM
Laina Su'esu'e • East, Sr., C
Landi Hawker • Bountiful, Sr., INF
Summer Stensgard • Uintah, Jr., INF
Jordyn Bate • Spanish Fork, So., INF
Kiki Angilau • East, Sr., INF
Kaycie Jensen • Springville, Sr., OF
Ellie Ashman • Maple Mountain, Sr., OF
Brooke Brown • Woods Cross, Jr., UTL
Cambrie Hazel • Spanish Fork, Jr., P
SECOND TEAM
Brylee Rudd • Spanish Fork, Fr., C
Sydnie Wilson • Maple Mountain, Jr., INF
Marggie Glenn • Timpanogos, Sr., INF
Taylor Sorensen • Box Elder, Jr., INF
Kacie Allman • Provo, Sr., INF
Cheyanne Dowley • Spanish Fork, Sr., OF
Brooke Dickerson • Bountiful, Sr., OF
Lexi Richins • Wasatch, Jr., OF
Brooke Vander Heide • Alta, Sr., P
HONORABLE MENTION
Bayleigh Merrill • Box Elder, Jr., P/INF
McKenzie Branch • Spanish Fork, Sr., INF
Sadie Clark • Springville, Jr., P
Taylor Miller • Spanish Fork, Sr., INF
Avery Reynolds • Maple Mountain, Jr., C
Brooke Carter • Spanish Fork, So., OF
Haley Kassel • Provo, Jr., INF
Class 3A
FIRST TEAM
Hannah Williams • Cedar, Sr., C
Anjalee Batchelor • Stansbury, Sr., INF
Oakli Rhodes • Bear River, Sr., INF
Rylee Bryan • Juab, Sr., INF
Sarah Sandberg • Grantsville, Sr., INF
Siearrah Anderson • Tooele, Sr., OF
Brenna Hinck • Bear River, Sr., OF
Kylie Larkin • Bear River, Sr., OF
Taylei Williams • Juab, Jr., P
SECOND TEAM
Taylor Fox • Bear River, So., C
Sonya Hardy • Snow Canyon, Sr., INF
Alyssa Guymon • Stansbury, Sr., INF
Lindsey Allie • Stansbury, Sr., INF
Mckenzi Summers • Bear River, Sr., INF
Mercedes Call • Bear River, So., OF
Olivia Durbin • Juab, Jr., UTL
Makayla Dahl • Logan, Jr., OF
Kapri Toone • Bear River, So., P
HONORABLE MENTION
Savannah Garner • Hurricane, Jr., P
Letitia Casper • Grantsville, Jr., OF
Dakota Gee • Juab, Sr., INF
Kaeley Loader • Stansbury, So., OF
Mariah Sweat • Grantsville, Sr., OF
Trystin Crofts • Tooele, Sr., C
Addi Horspool • Pine View, Sr., P/INF
Class 2A
FIRST TEAM
Stacie Williams • Enterprise, Sr., C
Mikaela Cox • Manti, Sr., INF
Brielle Chisholm • South Sevier, Sr., INF
Amanda Naylor • Manti, Sr., INF
Elise Bush • South Summit, Jr., INF
Harper Coleman-Houghton • Rowland Hall, Sr., OF
Makelle Thacker • Altamont, Sr., OF
Autumn Rogerson • Parowan, So., OF
JaCoy Christensen • Beaver, Jr., P
SECOND TEAM
Abbey Yardley • Beaver, Jr., UTL
Lacy Drake • Enterprise, Jr., INF
Rachel Nelson • Rowland Hall, Sr., INF
Melissa Robinson • Duchesne, Sr., INF
Rhiannon Bohannon • Grand, Sr., UTL
Halle Drake • Enterprise, Jr., OF
Jerusha Miner • Gunnison, Jr., OF
Kennedi Patterson • Grand, Sr., OF
Kate Mackey • Manti, So., P
HONORABLE MENTION
Kate Mackey • Manti, So., P/OF
Madi Jones • Grand, Sr., INF
Emilee Hiatt • Enterprise , Sr., P
Emily Brackett • Gunnison, So., UTL
Darian Morlan • Duchesne, Sr., C
Emmalee Rhinehart • Millard, Sr., INF
Leilani Begaye • San Juan, Sr., INF
How the All-State teams were chosen
All of the state's softball head coaches were asked to vote for All-State teams from their school's respective classification. Each coach was given a blank ballot to fill out, and asked to select one pitcher, one catcher, four infielders and three outfielders, for both First Team and Second Team. Two points were awarded for a first-team vote, and one point for a second-team vote. The All-State teams reflect the results of the coaches' voting, with no alterations made by Tribune or TribPreps staff.