This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2015, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.
Class 5A
First Team
Haylee Cacciacarne • Davis, Sr., DEF
Nicolle Allen • Fremont, Sr., DEF
Brynlee Welch • Mountain Crest, Sr., DEF
Lauren Jones • American Fork, Jr., DEF
Ireland Dunn • Davis, Sr., FOR
Mikayla Colohan • Davis, Jr., MID
Cameron Tucker • Lone Peak, Jr., FOR
Kaylee Holt • Herriman, Jr., FOR
Olivia Wade • Davis, So., FOR/MID
Mylee Broad • Weber, Jr., FOR/MID
Hanna Johnson • Weber, Sr., GK
Second Team
Ellee Layton • Viewmont, Sr., FOR
Sailor Uffens • Viewmont, So., MID
Courtney Talbot • Fremont, Fr., MID
Kaitlin La • Bingham, Sr., FOR/MID
Brooklyn Nielsen • Jordan, Sr., FOR
Brynnae Braun • Brighton, So., MID
Kylie Harris • Syracuse, Sr., FOR
Livia Borges • Layton, Jr., MID
Haylee McCune • Lone Peak, Jr., DEF
Megan Price • Weber, Sr., DEF
Kendyl Baker • Davis, So., GK
Honorable Mention
Halle Moffat • Davis, So., GK
Kyra Tolbert • Syracuse, Sr., DEF
Kinsley Napoli • Fremont, Jr., FOR
Jaden Auger • Northridge, Jr., DEF
Natalee Wells • Lone Peak, Sr., FOR/MID
Kenzie Humpherys • Layton, Sr., FOR
Brooklyn Vogelsberg • American Fork, Jr., FOR/MID
Madison Carter • Davis, Sr., DEF
Class 4A
FIRST TEAM
Olivia Burnett • Timpanogos, Sr., DEF
Maddie Gill • Skyline, Jr., DEF
Catherine Hill • East, So., DEF
Imelda Williams • Timpanogos, Sr., DEF
Emma Heyn • Skyline, Sr., FOR
Paige Stevens • Box Elder, MID/FOR
Holly Daugirda • Skyline, Sr., FOR
Liza Smith • Timpview, Sr., FOR
Breanna DeWaal • Alta, Sr., MID
Lizzy Braby • Murray, Sr., MID/FOR
Myah Tatton • Skyline, Jr., GK
Second Team
Dakota Smith • Timpview Jr., FOR
Torri Bills • Wasatch, Sr., GK
Jocelyn Hanrath • East, Sr., GK
Haley Farrar • East, Jr., MID
Bailee Wooden • Bonneville, Jr., FOR
Ashley Cardozo • Olympus, Jr., MID
Mariah Sainsbury • Salem Hills, Sr., FOR
Haley Stafford • Woods Cross, Sr., FOR
Kennedy Yost • Woods Cross, Sr., FOR
Ella Ballstaedt • Wasatch, Sr., FOR
Josie Ball • Box Elder, Sr., DEF
Honorable Mention
Micah Fredrick • East, Sr., DEF
Hailey Fisher • Timpview, Sr., DEF
Anna Escobedo • Olympus, So., FOR
Whitley Sargent • Wasatch, Sr., DEF
Hannah Stewart • Corner Canyon, Sr., DEF
Amanda Mangelson • Woods Cross, Jr., DEF
Tayah Reynolds • Bonneville, Jr., MID
Brecken Mozingo • Alta, Fr., FOR
Class 3A
FIRST Team
Zhu Parker • Logan, Jr., DEF
Brenna Owen • Desert Hills, Jr., DEF
Bailey Robinson • Cedar City, Sr., DEF
Claire Kolff • Juan Diego, Sr., DEF
Michaela Didericksen • Stansbury, Sr., MID
Demi Lopez • Logan, Jr., MID
Angela Clayton • North Sanpete, Jr., FOR
Zoe Clark • Logan, Jr., FOR
Nicole Jenkins • Cedar City, Sr., MID/FOR
Mishayla Fausett • Snow Canyon, Sr., FOR
Madison Mooring • Snow Canyon, Sr., GK
Second Team
Mackenzie Done • Desert Hills, Sr., FOR/MID
Bailey Hoglin • Park City, Jr., DEF
Nicole Del Toro • Desert Hills, Jr., DEF
Jenny Stewart • Snow Canyon, Sr., FOR
Veronica Sullivan • Logan, Sr., FOR
Gabrielle Berg • Juan Diego, Sr., FOR
Zoe Rich • Logan, So., DEF
Jade Zerkle • Cedar City, Sr., DEF
Erin McNeely • Park City, Sr., MID
Kendall Bell • Stansbury, So., FOR
Sami Aguilar • Logan, Jr., GK
Honorable Mention
Shelby Cameron • Juab, Sr., DEF
Makayla Mechem • Canyon View, Jr., DEF
Marisa Lamb • Richfield, So., DEF
Laveni Vaka • Juan Diego, Fr., MID
Daviana Vaka • Juan Diego, Fr., FOR
Aubree Adams • Bear River, So., MID/FOR
Megan Giddings • Cedar City, Jr., GK
Hannah Gardner • Park City, Sr., GK
Class 2A
FIRST TEAM
Abby Heckel • Maeser Prep, Sr., DEF
Kelly Shand • Manti, Sr., DEF
Madison Oliver • Millard, Sr., DEF
Emma Carlin • Rowland Hall, Jr., DEF
Anna Camp • Millard, Sr., MID
Makenna Mumford • Waterford, So., MID/FOR
Anna Buck • ALA, Fr., FOR
Nikenzie Faber • Maeser Prep, Sr., FOR
Emily Barber • Millard, Sr., FOR
Marissa Hathaway • Summit Acad., Sr., MID
McKenna Rowell • Millard, Jr., GK
Second Team
Mason Kerr • Parowan, Sr., DEF
Danielle Whitaker • Millard, Jr., DEF
Haylee Chase • Maeser Prep, So. DEF
McKenna Christiansen • Manti, Sr., GK
Natalie Wall • Millard, Jr., MID
Gabrielle Finlinson • Delta, Sr., FOR
Kelsie Stonely • Maeser Prep, Jr., GK
Elizabeth Baer • Rowland Hall, Sr., FOR
Megan Jarman • Summit Academy, Sr., DEF
Mikaela Cox • Manti, Sr., FOR
Mariah Papac • Rowland Hall, Sr., MID
Honorable Mention
Emma Daugherty • Providence Hall, So., DEF
Jenessa Curtis • ALA, Sr., MID
Airam Perez • Rowland Hall, So., DEF
Audrey Bliss • Delta, Sr., DEF
How the All-State teams were chosen
All of the state's girls' soccer head coaches were asked to vote for All-State teams from their school's respective classification. Each coach was given a blank ballot to fill out, and asked to select six forwards or midfielders, four defenders and one goalkeeper, for both First Team and Second Team.
Two points were awarded for a first-team vote, and one point for a second-team vote. The All-State teams reflect the results of the coaches' voting, with no alterations made by Tribune or TribPreps staff.