This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2015, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.
Class 5A
First Team
Sydney White • Lehi, Jr., P
Bryce Taylor • Herriman, Jr., P
Ashlyn Visser • Herriman, Jr., C
Madi Rogers • Brighton, Sr., INF
Paige Watts • Copper Hills, Sr., INF
Torre Glasker • Bingham, Jr., INF
Rylie Ball • Fremont, Jr., INF
Taylor Tahbo • Lehi, Sr., OF
Skylar Cook • Copper Hills, Sr., OF
Taylor Jerant • Bingham, So., OF
Second Team
Jordan Lockhart • Riverton, Jr., P
Brooke Vanderheide • Alta, Jr., P
Matti Voorhees • Bingham, Sr., C
Ashlee Anderson • Copper Hills, Jr., INF
Brittany Wood • Herriman, Sr., INF
Stefani Zimmerman • Lehi, Jr., INF
Callie Blackham • Alta, Sr., INF
Lauren Tycksen • Herriman, Jr., OF
Jessie Wilson • Fremont, Jr., OF
Makayla Thompson • West, Sr., OF
Honorable mention
Payten Davies • Copper Hills, Sr., P
Alex Valencia • Syracuse, Jr., P
Tristan Tausinga • American Fork, Sr., C
McKenzie Cottle • Fremont, Jr., C
Kelsee Bushnell • Fremont , Sr., INF
Rylin Roberts • Lehi, Jr., INF
Riley Tyteca • Viewmont, Jr., INF
Breah Ava • West, So., INF
Shayna Alofipo • West, So., OF
Caitlyn Little-Ford • Taylorsville, Jr., OF
Megan Bull • Weber, Fr., OF
Maci Willie • Fremont, Sr., OF
Class 4A
First Team
Cambrie Hazel • Spanish Fork, So., P
Kaycie Jensen • Springville, Jr., P
Laina Su'e Su'e • East, Jr., C
Kaylee Bott • Spanish Fork, Sr., INF
Cheyenne Pratt • Spanish Fork, Sr., INF
Takesha Saltern • Sky View, Jr., INF
Mary Fredrickson • Springville, So., INF
Dani Perkins • Spanish Fork, Sr., OF
Lexi Sprague • Murray, So., OF
Ellie Ashman • Maple Mountain, Jr., OF
Maddie Fritsch • Murray, Sr., OF
Second Team
Carley Guymon • Maple Mountain, Sr., P/OF
Hanalee Robinson • Woods Cross, Sr., P
Avery Reynolds • Maple Mountain, Soph., C
Emma Noble • Murray, Jr., INF
Bailey Douglas • Clearfield, Sr., INF
Landi Hawker • Bountiful, Jr., INF
Kuea Angilau • East, Jr., INF
Sadie Blacker • Box Elder, Sr. INF
Kelsey Strong • Clearfield, Sr., OF
Bailey Witney • Maple Mountain, Jr., OF
Honorable mention
Alexis Oveson • Salem Hills, Sr., P
Alexis Poulsen • Cyprus, Fr., P
Lexi Andersen • Clearfield, Sr., C
Whitney Perkins • Spanish Fork, Sr., C
Hadyn Flygare • Woods Cross, So., INF
Ashley Murray • Mountain Crest, Sr., INF
Abbie Tuttle • Salem Hills, Sr., INF
Sydnie Wilson • Maple Mountain, So., INF
Breanna Gammon • Maple Mountain, Sr., OF
Lexi Richins • Wasatch, So., OF
Cheyanne Dowley • Spanish Fork, Jr., OF
Abbie Tuttle • Salem Hills, Sr., OF
Class 3A
First Team
Kimbri Herring • Stansbury, Sr., P
Sydney Barney • Grantsville, Sr., P
Jade Callister • Stansbury, Sr., C
Anjalee Batchelor • Stansbury, Jr., INF
Bailee Trapp • Stansbury, Sr., INF
Alyssa Arslanian • Tooele, Sr., INF
Sarah Sandberg • Grantsville, Sr., INF
Kilee Christiansen • Stansbury, Sr., OF
Kylie Larkin • Bear River, Jr., OF
Alese Casper • Grantsville, Soph, OF
Second Team
Kapri Toone • Bear River, Fr., P
McCall Sperry • Juab, Sr., P
Autumn Dzierzon • Grantsville, Sr., C
Jaden Lance • Uintah, So., INF
Bailey Critchlow • Grantsville, Sr., INF
Alyssa Guymon • Stansbury, Jr., INF
Kaitlyn DeLange • Canyon View, Sr., INF
McCall Sperry • Juab, Sr., INF
Kambree Christiansen • Stansbury, So., OF
Oakli Rhodes • Bear River, Jr., OF
Kelsee Hyatt • Canyon View, So., OF
Taylei Williams • Juab, Soph, OF
Honorable mention
Summer Stensgard • Uintah, So., P
Kenzi Summers • Bear River, Jr., P
Rylee Whitehouse • Tooele, Sr., C
Aubri Challis • Dixie, Sr., INF
Dakota Gee • Juab, Jr., INF
Sonya Hardy • Snow Canyon, Jr., INF
Rylee Ricks • Stansbury, So., INF
Shelby Shurtliff • Payson, Sr., INF
Jordan Fitting • Bear River, Sr., OF
Lauren Smuin • Uintah, Jr., OF
Alyssa Warr • Stansbury, Sr., OF
Siearrah Anderson • Tooele, Jr., OF
Class 2A
First Team
Tatiana Su'e Su'e • San Juan, Sr., P
Hannah Peterson • South Summit, So., P
Caitlin Phinster • Grand, Sr., C
Natalie Nichols • South Summit, Sr., INF
McKay Woolstenhulme • South Summit, Sr., INF
Jessica Swenson • San Juan, Sr., INF
Madison Blauer • Manti, Sr., INF
Cassidy Miller • Manti, Sr., OF
Sidney Vidrine • South Summit, Sr., OF
Rachel Rydalch • South Summit, Sr., OF
Second Team
Danielle Hess • Enterprise, Sr., P
Heather Dustin • Summit Academy, Sr., P
Stacie Williams • Enterprise, Jr., C
Ashton Bell • Emery, Sr., INF
Lacy Drake • Enterprise, So., INF
Brooklyn Hatch • Manti, Sr., INF
Taylor Reidheid • South Summit, Sr., INF
Sami Lindgren • South Sevier, Sr., OF
Autumn Rogerson • Parowan, Fr., OF
Sharla Yanito • San Juan, Jr., OF
Honorable mention
JaCoy Christensen • Beaver, So., P
Rachel Nelson • Rowland Hall, Jr., P
Shelby Barrett • Parowan, Sr., C
Kenzie Dearden • Millard, Sr., INF
Brielle Chisholm • South Sevier, Jr., INF
Mikaela Cox • Manti, Jr., INF
Amanda Naylor • Manti, Jr., INF
McKenna Rowell • Millard, So., OF
Meg Larsen • Manti, So., OF
How the All-State teams were chosen
All of the state's softball head coaches were asked to vote for All-State teams from their schools' respective classifications. Each coach was given a blank ballot to fill out, and asked to select two pitchers, one catcher, four infielders and three outfielders, for both First Team and Second Team. Two points were awarded for a first-team vote, and one point for a second-team vote. The All-State teams reflect the results of the coaches' voting, with no alterations made by Tribune or TribPreps staff.