This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2015, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.
Class 5A
First Team
Dani Barton • Brighton, So., Forward
Katie Toole • Viewmont, Sr., Guard
Shelbee Molen • Fremont, Sr., Guard
Kelsey McCann • Lone Peak, Sr., Guard
Lindsey Johnson • Brighton, Sr., Guard
Second Team
Shirsten Wissinger • Copper Hills, Jr., Guard
Mariah Martin • Alta, So., Guard
Taylor Moeaki • American Fork, So., Guard
Hailey Bassett • Layton, Sr., Center
Tiena Afu • Riverton, Jr., Forward
Honorable Mention
Harley Hansen • Fremont, Jr., Guard
Kirsten Spencer • Riverton, Sr., Guard
Jenna Shepherd • American Fork, Jr., Guard
Melisa Kadic • Granger, Jr., Guard
Abbie O'Neill • Weber, Sr., Guard
Class 4A
First Team
Lindsey Jensen • Sky View, Sr., Forward
Kennedy Redding • Bountiful, Jr., Center
Liz Eaton • Maple Mountain, Jr., Guard
Hillary Weixler • Skyline, Sr., Forward
Lacy Haddock • Timpview, Sr., Forward
Second Team
Lyndie Haddock • Timpview, Sr., Guard
Tiffany Madson • Salem Hills, Sr., Guard
Shayla Simpson • Bonneville, Sr., Guard
Paulani Tarawa • Mountain View, Sr., Forward
Lauren Gustin • Salem Hills, Fr., Center
Honorable Mention
Sydnie Martindale • Wasatch, Sr., Guard
Ashlyn Coleman • Wasatch, Sr., Guard
Hunter Krebs • Sky View, So., Forward
Jane Nelson • Salem Hills, Jr., Guard
Lydia Austin • Springville, Jr., Guard
Vanessa Austin • Judge, So., Center
Shay Potter • Murray, Jr., Center
Savannah Sumsion • Springville, So., Forward
Class 3A
First Team
Dominique Mills • Juan Diego, Sr., Forward
Monique Mills • Juan Diego, Sr., Guard
Ashley Beckstrand • Desert Hills, So., Guard
Courtney Morley • Cedar, Sr., Guard
Jordan Scoggins • Carbon, Jr., Guard
Alli Tonks • Morgan, Sr., Guard
Second Team
Rachel Prescott • Stansbury, Sr., Guard
Alyssa Park • Bear River, Sr., Forward
Savanna Brooks • Morgan, Sr., Guard
Alexa Estridge • Dixie, Sr., Guard
Jacey Dunn • North Sanpete, Sr., Forward
Kaitlyn Meyers • Uintah, Jr., Guard
Javlyn Weaver • Cedar, Sr., Guard
Honorable Mention
Aubri Challis • Dixie, Sr., Guard
Kallie Stewart • Stansbury, Sr., Center
Lindsey Blanc • Carbon, So. Guard
Rylee Bryan • Juab, Jr., Guard
Shontae Clark • Canyon View, Jr., Guard
Lily Henry • Morgan, Jr., Guard
Madison Mooring • Snow Canyon
Class 2A
First Team
Shaylee McDonald • Kanab, Sr., Guard
Peyton Torgerson • North Sevier, So., Guard
Riley Lyman • Enterprise, Sr., Forward
Sidney Springer • Delta, Jr., Forward
Kaitlin Glover • Kanab, Sr., Forward
Second Team
Harlee Willoughby • Delta, Jr., Guard
Kasidee Evans • North Summit, Sr., Guard
Haylee McQueen • North Summit, Sr., Guard
Bailey Rasmussen • Emery, Sr., Forward
Miyalla Tarver • Layton Christian, Fr., Guard
Honorable Mention
Shantel Kesler • Millard, Senior, Forward
Brielle Chisholm • South Sevier, Jr., Guard
Emily Olsen • Emery, Sr., Guard
Ciara Edwards • Delta, Sr., Guard
Amanda Naylor • Manti, Jr., Forward
Class 1A
First Team
Darri Frandsen • Panguitch, Sr., Center
Shaylee Gleave • Piute, Sr., Guard
Whittni Orton • Panguitch, Jr., Guard
Hannah Ellett • Wayne, Sr., Guard
Heather Roundy • Valley, Jr., Forward
Second Team
Mashaylee Giles • Duchesne, Jr., Forward
Taylor Bennett • Panguitch, Jr., Forward
Chesney Campbell • Panguitch, Jr., Forward
Ashlee Chynoweth • Bryce Valley, Sr., Guard
Catania Holman • Panguitch, Sr., Guard
Honorable Mention
Mady White • St. Joseph, Sr., Guard
Paige Jessen • Piute, Sr., Center
Atlanta Black • Monticello, So. Guard
Kathleen Tomon • St. Joseph, So., Center
Danielle Brinkerhoff • Bryce Valley, So., Guard
Shayla Giles • Duchesne, Sr., Guard
How the All-State teams were chosen
All of the state's girls' basketball head coaches were asked to vote for All-State teams from their school's respective classification. Each coach was given a blank ballot to fill out, with five spots each for First Team and Second Team. Two points were awarded for a first-team vote, and one point for a second-team vote. The All-State teams reflect the results of the coaches' voting, with no alterations made by Tribune or TribPreps staff.