This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2014, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.
Class 5A
First Team
Bailee Nixon • Pleasant Grove, Jr., OH
Rylin Roberts • Lehi, Jr., OH
To'a Faleao • Lehi, Sr., MB
Emily Lewis • Lone Peak, Sr., OH
Brooklyn Bodily • Pleasant Grove, Sr., L
Torre Glasker • Bingham, Jr., OH
Second Team
Keana Smalls • Northridge, Sr., Opp
Brooke Pehrson • Syracuse, Sr., MB
Jeniel Biggs • Pleasant Grove, Jr., S
Megan Boudreaux • Bingham, Sr., MB
Abbie Darling • Davis, Sr., MB/OH
Sydney White • Lehi, Jr., L
Honorable Mention
Jaysa Funk • Lone Peak, Jr., Opp/S
Whitney Wray • Fremont, Sr., OH
Makaila Jarema • Lone Peak, Sr., MB
Tasia Taylor • Taylorsville, Sr., OH
Rylee Rogers • Lone Peak, Sr., S
Kenzie Nicol • Davis, Sr., S/RS
Sara Hamson • Pleasant Grove, So., MB/RS
Rachel Parson • Northridge, Jr., OH
Class 4A
First Team
Lacy Haddock • Timpview, Sr., OH
Lyndie Haddock • Timpview, Sr., S
Savannah Boehme • Sky View, Sr., OH
Shannon Sorenson • Sky View, Sr., Opp
Kennedy Redding • Bountiful, Jr., MB
Sidney Brandon • Bountiful, Sr., L
Second Team
Ally Packard • Bountiful, Sr., OH
Helena Wolff • Skyline, Sr., S
Andrea Hale • Salem Hills, Sr., OH
Emma Israelsen • Springville, Sr., MB/OH
Anesa Atuaia • Timpview, Sr., MB
Katie Major • Mountain Crest, Sr., MB
Honorable Mention
Alyssa Walker • Sky View, Sr., S
Taylor Spaulding • Clearfield, Sr., S
Kiersten Banks • Clearfield, Jr., MB/OH
Amanda Schultz • Springville, Jr., OH
Kennedy Elwell • Clearfield, Sr., OH
Laurel Bennion • Bountiful, Sr., Opp
Annie Hofheins • Timpview, Jr., OH
Rebecca Bigler • Provo, Sr., MB/OH
Class 3A
First Team
Alexsa Parker • Snow Canyon, Jr., OH
Alex Garrett • Desert Hills, Sr., OH
Jorry Randall • Morgan, Jr., S
Rachel Nielsen • Hurricane, Sr., OH
Kodee Avery • Snow Canyon, Sr., S
Jaiden Farr • Morgan, Jr., OH
Second Team
Courtney Sheeran • Desert Hills, Sr., OH
Aubrey Saunders • Morgan, Jr., MB
Alisi Fakahua • Dixie, Sr., S
Brin Stewart • Tooele, Sr., OH
Peyton Lish • Morgan, Sr., L
Maddie Jensen • Snow Canyon, Sr., L
Honorable Mention
Hannah Rich • Hurricane, Sr., L
Addie Edwards • HurricaneSr., S
Jordan Gines • Snow Canyon, Sr., OH
Danielle Seely • North Sanpete, Jr., S
Alyssa Park • Bear River, Sr., MB/OH
Jessica Carter • MorganJr., Opp
Dakota Gee • Juab, Jr., S
Daisy Brown • Tooele, Jr., S
Class 2A
First Team
Riley Lyman • Enterprise, Sr., MB
Sidney Springer • Delta, Jr., OH
Tatiana Su'e Su'e • San Juan, Sr., OH
Brooklyn Henrie • Delta, Jr., OH
Darby Moyle • Enterprise, Sr., OH
Sara Matsumura • Rowland Hall, Jr., OH
Second Team
Sara Morley • San Juan, Jr., OH
Kaylee Christensen • Enterprise, Sr., S
Natalie Nichols • South Summit, Sr., MB
Stacia Hill • Delta, Sr., S
Jessie Ivins • San Juan, Sr., S
Hunter Vernon • North Summit, Fr., OH
Honorable Mention
Kallie Fuellenbach • South Sevier, Sr., MB
Ashlin Blonquist • North Summit, So., MB
Sami Lindgren • South Sevier, Sr., S
Elise Richins • North Summit, So., S
Jessica Farnsworth • Enterprise, Jr., MB
Maddie Hansen • Rowland Hall, Sr., S
Katie Glover • Kanab, Sr., Opp
Kelsey Whitaker • Millard, Sr., L
Class 1A
First Team
Darri Frandsen • Panguitch, Sr., MB/OH
Shaylee Gleave • Piute, Sr., OH
Chesney Campbell • Panguitch, Jr., OH/MB
Shania DeAnda • Monticello, Sr., OH
Paige Jessen • Piute, Sr., MB
Catania Holman • Panguitch, Sr., L
Second Team
Audrey Green • ICS, So., OH
Desmarie Hanley • Monument Valley, Sr., OH
Reganne Lloyd • Rich, Sr., OH
Baylee Netto • Milford, Jr., OH
Loren Nielson • Monticello, Sr., OH
Mady White • St. Joseph, Sr., L
Honorable Mention
Taylor Bennett • Panguitch, Jr., MB
Jessica Cuevas • Wendover, Sr., OH
Jaycee Denny • Milford, Sr., MB
Josie Thomas • Monument Valley, Sr., OH
MaShaylee Giles • Duchesne, Jr., OH/MB
Katie Krause • ICS, Sr., L