Quantcast

Saturday's TV/radio programming

Published November 8, 2013 6:29 pm

This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2013, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.

Television

College football • • Florida State at Wake Forest, 10 a.m., Ch. 4

• Auburn at Tennessee, 10 a.m., ESPN

• Penn State at Minnesota, 10 a.m., ESPN2

• Western Kentucky at Army, 10 a.m., CBSSN

• Iowa at Purdue, 10 a.m., Big Ten

• Missouri at Kentucky, 10 a.m., ESPNU

• James Madison at New Hampshire, 10:30 a.m., NBCSN

• Virginia at North Carolina, 10:30 a.m., KMYU

• Montana at South Dakota, noon, Altitude

• USC at Cal, 1 p.m., Ch. 13

• Montana at Eastern Washington, 1 p.m., ROOT

• Nebraska at Michigan, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 4

• BYU at Wisconsin, 1:30 p.m., ESPN

• Mississippi State at Texas A&M, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 2

• Hawaii at Navy, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN

• Illinois at Indiana, 1:30 p.m., Big Ten

• Arizona State at Utah, 2 p.m., Pac-12

• North Carolina at Duke, 2 p.m., ESPNU

• Kansas at Oklahoma State, 2 p.m., FS1

• Cornell at Dartmouth, 2 p.m., NBCSN

• Virginia Tech at Miami, 5 p.m., ESPN

• Houston at UCF, 5 p.m., ESPN2

• Texas at West Virginia, 5 p.m., Ch. 13

• Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m., CBSSN

• Utah State at UNLV, 6 p.m., ESPNU

• Colorado at Washington, 6 p.m., Pac-12

• LUS at Alabama, 6 p.m., Ch. 2

• Notre Dame at Pitt, 6 p.m., Ch. 2

• UCLA at Arizona, 8 p.m., ESPN

• Fresno State at Wyoming, 8:15 p.m., ESPN2

• San Diego State at San Jose State, 8:30 p.m., CBSSN

NBA • Utah at Toronto, 5 p.m., ROOT

• Indiana at Brooklyn, 5 p.m., NBA TV

Auto racing • Sprint Cup AdvoCare 500, 9:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m., FS1

• Nationwide Series ServiceMaster 200 qualifying, 11:30 a.m., FS1

• Nationwide Series ServiceMaster 200, 2 p.m., ESPN2

• NHRA Auto Club Finals qualifying, 12:30 a.m. (tape), ESPN2

Boxing • Martirosyan vs. Andrade for vacant WBO junior middleweight title; junior featherweights, Donaire vs. ic Darchinyan; Martinez vs. Garcia for WBO junior lightweight title, 7:30 p.m., HBO

Golf • PGA Tour, The McGladrey Classic, 11 a.m., Golf Channel

• European PGA Tour Turkish Airlines Open, 1:30 a.m., Golf Channel

Soccer • West Bromwich at Chelsea, 7:55 a.m., NBCSN

• West Ham at Norwich, 10:30 a.m., Ch. 5

• MLS playoffs, Sporting KC at Houston, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 5

• Pachuca vs. Queretaro, 5:55 p.m., Galavision

NHL • Edmonton at Philadelphia, 11 a.m., NHL Network

• Toronto at Boston, 5:30 p.m., NBA TV

Men's college basketball • Eastern Illinois at Northwestern, 6:30 p.m., Big Ten

• Alabama A&M at New Mexico, 8 p.m., ROOT

Radio

College football • • Southern Utah at Weber State, 1 p.m., 1430 AM, 103.1 FM

• BYU at Wisconsin, 1:30 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM

• Arizona State at Utah, 2 p.m., 700 AM

• Utah State at UNLV, 6 p.m., 1280 AM

NBA • Utah at Toronto, 5 p.m., 97.5 FM

Minor league hockey • Ontario at Utah, 7 p.m., 1320 AM