This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2013, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.
Television
NBA • Indiana at Philadelphia, 5:30 p.m., NBA TV
• Memphis at Utah, 8 p.m., ROOT, NBA TV
Auto racing • Sprint Cup Food City 500 practice, 7 a.m. and 10 a.m., Speed
• American Le Mans Series 12 Hours of Sebring, 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m. and 8:30 p.m., Speed
• Nationwide Series, Jeff Foxworthy's Chips 300, noon, ESPN2
• NHRA Gatornationals qualifying, 11:30 p.m. (tape), ESPN2
• Formula One Australian Grand Prix, 11:30 p.m., NBCSN
World Baseball Classic • Second round, Dominican Republic vs. Puerto Rico or U.S., 11 a.m., MLB Network
Boxing • Welterweights, Vargas vs. Omotoso; Bradley Jr. vs. Provodnikov ( for WBO welterweight title, 8:15 p.m., HBO
Golf • European PGA Tour Avantha Masters, 7 a.m. (tape), Golf Channel
• PGA Tour Tampa Bay Classic, 11 a.m., Golf Channel; 1 p.m., Ch. 5
• LPGA Founders Cup, 2 p.m., Golf Channel
• Champions Tour Toshiba Classic, 5:30 p.m. (tape), Golf Channel
MLB preseason • Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City, 2 p.m., WGN
• L.A. Angels vs. Oakland, 2 p.m., MLB Network
Men's college basketball • Conference USA championship, 9:30 a.m., Ch. 2
• America East championship, 9:30 a.m., ESPN2
• SEC semifinal, 11 a.m., Ch. 4
• ACC semifinal, 11 a.m., ESPN
• Atlantic 10 semifinal, 11:30 a.m., CBSSN
• Big Ten semifinal, 11:40 a.m., Ch. 2
• SEC semifinal, 1 p.m., Ch. 4
• ACC semifinal, 1 p.m., ESPN
• Big Ten semifinal, 2 p.m., Ch. 2
• Atlantic 10 semifinal, 2 p.m., CBSSN
• SWAC championship, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2
• MEAC championship, 3 p.m., ESPNU
• MWC championship, 4 p.m., Ch. 2
• Big 12 championship, 4 p.m., ESPN
• MAC championship, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2
• Big East championship, 6:30 p.m., ESPN
• Southland championship, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2
• Big Sky championship, 7 p.m., ESPNU
• Big West championship, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2
• Pac-12 championship, 9 p.m., ESPN
• WAC championship, 9 p.m., ESPNU
Motorsports • Supercross, 5:30 p.m., Speed Channel
College gymnastics • Florida at Utah, 6 p.m., Pac-12
Soccer • Manchester City at Everton, 6:30 a.m., ESPN2
• MLS, D.C. United at New York, 10:30 a.m., Ch. 5
• Chicago at Kansas City, 1 p.m., NBCSN
• MLS, Colorado at Real Salt Lake, 4 p.m., Ch. 4
• América vs. San Luis, 5 p.m., Univision
• MLS, Portland at Seattle, 6 p.m., NBCSN
NHL • Minnesota at Colorado, 1 p.m., Altitude
Women's college basketball • WAC championship, 1 p.m., ESPNU
Radio
NBA • Memphis at Utah, 8 p.m., 1280 AM, 97.5 FM
Men's college basketball • SEC semifinal, 11 a.m., 97.5 FM
• Big Ten semifinal, 11:30 a.m., 700 AM
• SEC semifinal, 1 p.m., 700 AM
Soccer • Colorado at Real Salt Lake, 4 p.m., 700 AM
College baseball • BYU at San Diego, 2 p.m., 960 AM