Quantcast
Get breaking news alerts via email

Click here to manage your alerts
Saturday's TV/radio programming
This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2013, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.

Television

Men's college basketball • Villanova at UConn, 10 a.m., ESPN

• Xavier at Dayton, 10 a.m., ESPN2

• Virginia at North Carolina, 10 a.m., KMYU

• Kentucky at Tennessee, 11 a.m., Ch. 2

• St. Joseph's at La Salle, 11 a.m., NBCSN

• Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, 11:30 a.m., Altitude

• Purdue at Indiana, noon, ESPN

• Virginia Tech at N.C. State, noon, ESPN2

• SMU at Tulane, 12:30 p.m., ROOT

• Missouri at Arkansas, 2 p.m., ESPN

• UCLA at Stanford, 2 p.m., ESPN2

• Colorado at Air Force, 2 p.m., Altitude

• Gonzaga at San Francisco, 2:30 p.m., ROOT

• Duke at Maryland, 4 p.m., ESPN

• Detroit at Valparaiso, 4 p.m., ESPN2

• Princeton at Harvard, 5 p.m., NBCSN

• Oregon at Washington State, 5 p.m., Pac-12

• St. Mary's at Loyola Marymount, 5 p.m., ROOT

• Georgia at Mississippi, 6 p.m., ESPN2

• Texas at Kansas, 7 p.m., ESPN

• San Diego State at UNLV, 7 p.m., NBCSN

• Portland at BYU, 7 p.m., BYUtv

• New Mexico State at Utah State, 9 p.m., ESPNU

• Oregon State at Washington, 9 p.m., ROOT

Minor league hockey • Alaska at Utah, 7 p.m., KMYU

NHL • Tampa Bay at Florida 1 p.m., NHL Network

• Philadelphia at Montreal, 5 p.m., NHL Network

• Colorado at Edmonton, 8 p.m., Altitude

Auto racing • Sprint Cup Daytona 500 practice, 9 a.m. and noon, Speed

• ARCA Lucas Oil 200, 2:30 p.m., Speed Channel

• Sprint Cup, The Sprint Unlimited, 6 p.m., Ch. 13

• NHRA Winternationals, 8 p.m. (tape), ESPN2

Boxing • Heavyweights, Banks vs. Mitchell; Broner vs. Rees for WBC lightweight title,8:30 p.m., HBO

Soccer • Toluca vs. América 2 p.m., Univision

• Léon vs. San Luis, 7 p.m., Telemundo

Gymnastics • UCLA at Oregon State, 8 p.m., Pac-12

Golf • European PGA Tour Africa Open, 7 a.m. (tape), Golf Channel

• PGA Tour Northern Trust Open, 11 a.m., Golf Channel; 1 p.m., Ch. 2

• LPGA Women's Australian Open, 1 p.m. (tape), Golf Channel

• Champions Tour ACE Group Classic, 4:30 p.m. (tape), Golf Channel

Motorsports • Supercross, 6:30 p.m., Speed Channel

NBA • Shooting Stars, Skills Challenge, 3-Point Contest, Slam Dunk Contest, 6:30 p.m., TNT

Winter sports • U.S. Curling Championships, women's final, 8 a.m.; men's final, 2 p.m., NBCSN

Women's college basketball • Utah State at New Mexico State, 6:30 p.m., ESPN3

Radio

NBA • All-Star Saturday Night, 6:30 p.m., 700 AM

Men's college basketball • Utah Valley at NJIT, 2 p.m., 960 AM

• Montana State at Weber State, 7 p.m., 1280 AM

• San Diego State at UNLV, 7 p.m., 960 AM

• Portland at BYU, 7 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM

• New Mexico State at Utah State, 9 p.m., 97.5 FM

Minor league hockey • Alaska at Utah, 7 p.m., 1320 AM

Women's college basketball • Utah State at New Mexico State, 6:30 p.m., 1390 AM

Article Tools

 Print Friendly
 
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace
  • Search Legal Notices

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Access your e-Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy
  • Missing your paper? Need to place your paper on vacation hold? For this and any other subscription related needs, click here or call 801.204.6100.