Quantcast

Saturday's TV/radio programming

Published November 9, 2012 4:40 pm

This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2012, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.

Television

NBA • Dallas at Charlotte, 5:30 p.m., NBATV

• Minnesota at Chicago, 6 p.m., WGN

• Phoenix at Utah, 7 p.m., ROOT

College football • Northwestern at Michigan, 10 a.m., ESPN

• Wisconsin at Indiana, 10 a.m., ESPN2

• Kansas at Texas Tech, 10 a.m., ROOT

• Harvard at Penn, 10 a.m., NBCSN

• Army at Rutgers, 10 a.m., ESPNU

• Louisville at Syracuse, 10 a.m., Ch. 4

• Missouri at Tennessee, 10 a.m., Altitude

• Arkansas at South Carolina, 10 a.m., Ch. 2

• Purdue at Iowa, 10 a.m., Big Ten

• Colorado at Arizona, 12:30 p.m., FX

• Oregon State at Stanford, 1 p.m., Ch. 13

• Arizona State at USC, 1 p.m., Pac-12

• Maryland at Clemson, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

• Air Force at San Diego State, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN

• Penn State at Nebraska, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 4

• West Virginia at Oklahoma State, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

• Portland Stat at Montana State, 1:30 p.m., ROOT

• Texas A&M at Alabama, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 2

• San Jose State at New Mexico State, 1:30 p.m., Altitude

• Minnesota at Illinois, 1:30 p.m., Big Ten

• Tulsa at Houston, 3 p.m., CBSSN

• Georgia at Auburn, 5 p.m., ESPN2

• Mississippi State at LSU, 5 p.m., ESPN2

• Vanderbilit at Mississippi, 5 p.m., ESPNU

• Boise State at Hawaii, 5 p.m., NBCSN

• Kansas State at TCU, 5 p.m., Ch. 13

• Notre Dame at Boston College, 6 p.m., Ch. 4

• Idaho at BYU, 8:15 p.m., ESPNU

• Fresno State at Nevada, 8:30 p.m., NBCSN

• Oregon at Cal, 8:30 p.m., ESPN

• UCLA at Washington State, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2

• Utah at Washington, 8:30 p.m., Pac-12

Men's college basketball • Northern Arizona at Oregon, 5:30 p.m., Pac-12

• Idaho State at Utah State, 7 p.m., KMYU

Auto racing • Sprint Cup AdvoCare 500 practice, 9:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m., Speed Channel

• Nationwide Series Great Clips 400 pole qualifying, 10:30 a.m., Speed Channel

• Nationwide Series Great Clips 200, 2 p.m., ESPN

• NASCAR K&N Pro Series, 5 p.m., Speed Channel

Boxing • Featherweights, Garcia vs. Barros; super welterweights, Martirosyan vs. Lara, 7:45 p.m., HBO

• Junior middleweights, Angulo vs. Casarez; Santa Cruz vs. Zaleta for IBF bantamweight title; Mares vs. Moreno for WBC super bantamweight title, 8 p.m., Showtime

Golf • PGA Tour Children's Miracle Networks Hospitals Classic, 11 a.m., TGC

• European PGA Tour Singapore Open, 8 p.m., TGC

Soccer • Arsenal vs. Fulham, 7:55 a.m., ESPN2

• Cruz Azul vs. Monterrey, 4 p.m., Azteca America

Women's college volleyball • Santa Clara at BYU, 1 p.m., BYUTV

Radio

College football • Texas A&M at Alabama, 1:30 p.m., 700 AM

• Weber State at Northern Colorado, 2 p.m., 1280 AM, 97.5 FM

• Idaho at BYU, 8:15 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM

• Utah at Washington, 8:30 p.m., 700 AM

NBA • Phoenix at Utah, 7 p.m., 1280 AM, 97.5 FM

Minor league hockey • Utah at Colorado, 7 p.m., 1230 AM

Men's college basketball • Idaho State at Utah State, 6 p.m., 610 AM, 960 AM

Women's college basketball • Utah at Denver, 4 p.m., 99.1 FM