Quantcast
Get breaking news alerts via email

Click here to manage your alerts
Saturday's TV/radio programming
This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2013, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.

Television

College football • • Ohio State at Michigan, 10 a.m., Ch. 4

• Florida State at Florida, 10 a.m., ESPN

• Duke at North Carolina, 10 a.m., ESPN2

• Temple at Memphis, 10 a.m., ESPNews

• Kansas State at Kansas, 10 a.m., FS1

• Rutgers at UConn, 10 a.m., ESPNU

• Minnesota at Michigan State, 10 a.m., Big Ten

• Maryland at North Carolina State, 10:30 a.m., KMYU

• Southern Grambling State, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 5

• Colorado at Utah, noon, Pac-12

• Wyoming at Utah State, noon, ROOT

• BYU at Nevada, 1 p.m. CBSSN

• Georgia at Georgia Tech, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 4

• Alabama at Auburn, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 2

• Penn State at Wisconsin, 1:30 p.m., ESPN

• Baylor at TCU, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

• Virginia at Virginia Tech, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

• Purdue at Indiana, 1:30 p.m., Big Ten

• Iowa State at West Virginia, 2 p.m., FS1

• Clemson at South Carolina, 5 p.m., ESPN2

• Notre Dame at Stanford, 5 p.m., Ch. 13

• Tennessee at Kentucky, 5 p.m., ESPNU

• Texas A&M at Missouri, 5:45 p.m., ESPN

• UCLA at USC, 6 p.m., Ch. 4

• Arizona at Arizona State, 7:30 p.m., Pac-12

• New Mexico at Boise State, 8:15 p.m., ESPN2

• San Diego State at UNLV, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

NBA • Chicago at Cleveland, 5:30 p.m., WGN

• Brooklyn at Memphis, 6 p.m., NBA TV

• Utah at Phoenix, 7 p.m., ROOT

Men's college basketball • Lipscomb at Georgetown, 10 a.m., ROOT

• Duquesne at Pitt, 11 a.m., CBSSN

• Barclays Center Classic, third-place and championship games, noon, NBCSN

• New Mexico State at Colorado State, 4 p.m., ROOT

• Corpus Christi Challenge third-place game, 4:30 p.m.; championship 7 p.m., CBSSN

• North Dakota at Oregon, 4:30 p.m., Pac-12

• Battle 4 Atlantis third-place game, 5 p.m., championship, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN

• BYU vs. Utah State at EnergySolutions Arena, 7 p.m., BYUtv

• Great Alaska Shootout championship, 10:30 p.m., CBSSN

Boxing • Kovalev vs. Sillakh for WBO light heavyweight title; Stevenson vs. Bellew for WBC light heavyweight title, 8:15 p.m., HBO

Golf • European PGA Alfred Dunhill Championship, 3:30 a.m., TGC

Soccer • Cardiff City vs. Arsenal, 7:55 a.m., NBCSN

• Bromwich at Newcastle, 10:30 a.m., Ch. 5

• Cruz Azul vs. Toluca, 3:55 p.m., Univision

• Leon vs. Monarcas, 7 p.m., Telemundo

Winter sports • Raptor World Cup women's super G, 10:30 a.m., NBCSN

NHL • Vancouver at N.Y. Rangers, noon, NHLN

• Toronto at Montreal, 5 p.m., NHLN

• Minnesota at Colorado, 7 p.m., Altitude

Women's college basketball • Arizona at BYU, 2 p.m., BYUtv

Minor league hockey • San Francisco at Utah, 7 p.m., KMYU

Radio

NBA • Utah at Phoenix, 7 p.m., 97.5 FM

College football • Colorado at Utah, noon, 700 AM

• Utah State at Wyoming, noon, 1280 AM

• BYU at Nevada, 1 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM

• UCLA at USC, 6 p.m., 700 AM

Men's college basketball • Utah Valley at Tennessee Tech, 6 p.m., 960 AM

• BYU vs. Utah State at EnergySolutions Arena, 7 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM, 1280 AM

• San Jose at Weber State, 7 p.m., 1430 AM, 103.1 FM

Women's college basketball • Utah vs. Marquette, 3:30 p.m., 99.1 FM

Minor league hockey • San Francisco at Utah, 7 p.m., 1320 AM

Article Tools

 Print Friendly
 
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace
  • Search Legal Notices

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Access your e-Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy
  • Missing your paper? Need to place your paper on vacation hold? For this and any other subscription related needs, click here or call 801.204.6100.