ALTA MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 86/135 • 63.7%

Total Votes • 84

Harris Sondak • 72 • 85.71%

Jon H Fay II • 12 • 14.29%

ALTA COUNCIL AT LARGE

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 86/135 • 63.7%

Total Votes • 129


Margaret Bourke • 64 • 49.61%

Cliff Curry • 65 • 50.39%
BLUFFDALE CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,300/5,661 • 23.0%

Total Votes • 1,136


Derk Powell Timothy • 1,136 • 100%

BLUFFDALE CITY COUNCIL

At Large

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,300/5,661 • 23.0%

Total Votes • 2,298


Wendy W. Aston • 659 • 28.68%

Connie Robbins • 633 • 27.55%

Alan Jackson • 691 • 30.07%

Ulises Flynn • 315 • 13.71%

At Large (Two Year)

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,300/5,661 • 23.0%

Total Votes • 1,133

Dave Kallas • 100% • 1,133
COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 8,933/19,236 • 46.4%

Total Votes • 6,566


Mike Peterson • 6,631 • 80.59%

Tim Hallbeck • 1,446 • 17.57%

Write-In Votes • 151 • 1.84%

COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS CITY COUNCIL

District 3

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,331/4,908 • 39.4%

Total Votes • 2,183


Michael Larry Hanson • 983 • 45.08%

Tali Bruce • 1,200 • 54.97%

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,577/5,094 • 50.6%

Total Votes • 2,359


Eric Rijk Kraan • 724 • 30.69%

Christine Watson Mikell • 1,635 • 69.31%
DRAPER CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 10,077/21,618 • 46.6%

Total Votes • 9,922


Michele Weeks • 4,530 • 45.66%

Troy K. Walker • 5,392 • 54.34%

DRAPER CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 10,077/21,618 • 46.6%

Total Votes • 16,875

William E. Rappleye • 4,195 • 24.86%

Mike Green • 4,431 • 26.15%

Tasha Lowery • 4,880 • 28.92%

Dan Wheatley • 3,387 • 20.07%
HERRIMAN CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 4,075/15,189 • 26.8%

Total Votes • 4,063


Coralee Wessman-Moser • 1,901 • 46.79%

David Watts • 2,162 • 53.21%

HERRIMAN CITY COUNCIL

District 2

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,176/3,869 • 30.4%

Total Votes • 1,151

Clint Smith • 584 • 50.74%

Jared D. Richardson • 567 • 49.26%

District 3

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 981/3,236 • 30.3%

Total Votes • 968

Cody Stromberg • 489 • 50.52%

Sherrie Ohrn • 479 • 49.48%
HOLLADAY CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 8,787/18,325 • 48.0%

Total Votes • 6,985


Robert M. Dahle • 6,985 • 100%

HOLLADAY CITY COUNCIL

District 1

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,514/3,270 • 46.3%

Total Votes • 1,129


Sabrina R Petersen • 1,129 • 100%

District 3

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,747/3,647 • 47.9%

Total Votes • 1,538

Dennis Roach • 492 • 31.99%

Paul S. Fotheringham • 1,046 • 68.01%
MIDVALE CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 4,477/12,147 • 36.9%

Total Votes • 4,398


Robert M. Hale • 2,599 • 59.10%

Sophia Hawes-Tingey • 1,799 • 40.90%

MIDVALE CITY COUNCIL

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 938/2,194 • 42.8%

Total Votes • 802


Bryant Brown • 802 • 100%

District 5

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 756/2,521 • 30.0%

Total Votes • 742


Stephen Brown • 297 • 40.03%

Dustin Gettel • 445 • 59.97%
MILLCREEK CITY COUNCIL

District 2

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,648/7,082 • 37.4%

Total Votes • 2,523


Dwayne A. Vance • 840 • 33.29%

Dwight Marchant • 1,683 • 66.71%

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 4,747/9,855 • 48.2%

Total Votes • 3,783


Bev Uipi • 3,783 • 100%
MURRAY CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 10,675/24,299 • 43.9%

Total Votes • 10,632


Daniel C. Snarr • 5,076 • 47.75%

D. Blair Camp • 5,556 • 52.26%

MURRAY CITY COUNCIL

District 2

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,277/4,841 • 47.0%

Total Votes • 2,225


Darrell Pehrson • 953 • 42.83%

Dale M. Cox • 1,272 • 57.17%

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,868/4,518 • 41.3%

Total Votes • 1,532


Diane Turner • 1,532 • 100%
RIVERTON CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 8,231/20,353 • 40.4%

Total Votes • 8,206


Trent Staggs • 4,855 • 59.16%

Bill Applegarth • 3,351 • 40.84%

RIVERTON CITY COUNCIL

District 3

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,679/3,823 • 43.9%

Total Votes • 1,677


Tawnee McCay • 873 • 52.06%

Paul Wayman • 804 • 47.94%

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,102/4,644 • 45.3%

Total Votes • 2,026


Darren J. Park • 961 • 46.61%

Tish R. Buroker • 1,101 • 53.39%
SANDY CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 21,258/48,438 • 43.9%

Total Votes • 20,916


Tom Dolan • 8,946 • 42.77%

Kurt Bradburn • 11,970 • 57.23%

SANDY CITY COUNCIL

At Large

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 21,258/48,438 • 43.9%

Total Votes • 19,373


Steve Smith • 8,591 • 44.35%

Zach Robinson • 10,782 • 55.65%

District 1

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 3,945/10,162 • 38.8%

Total Votes • 3,802


Randy Osborne • 1,679 • 44.16%

Brooke Christensen • 2,123 • 55.84%

District 3

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 7,124/14,246 • 50.0%

Total Votes • 6,387


Kris Nicholl • 3,468 • 54.30%

Dea Theodore • 2,919 • 45.70%
SOUTH JORDAN CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 10,872/34,521 • 31.5%

Total Votes • 10,872


Dawn Ramsey • 6,009 • 55.50%

Mark T. Woolley • 4,819 • 44.50%

SOUTH JORDAN CITY COUNCIL

District 3

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,515/8,018 • 31.4%

Total Votes • 2,479


Julie Holbrook • 957 • 38.60%

Don Shelton • 1,522 • 61.40%

District 5

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,125/7,803 • 27.2%

Total Votes • 2,094


Sandra Kay Kirkendoll • 1,029 • 49.14%

Jason T. McGuire • 1,065 • 50.86%
SOUTH SALT LAKE CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,908/6,956 • 41.8%

Total Votes • 2,892


Mark C. Kindred • 1,412 • 48.82%

Cherie Wood • 1,470 • 50.83%

Write-In Votes • 10 • 0.35%

SOUTH SALT LAKE CITY COUNCIL

At Large

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,908/6,956 • 31.8%

Total Votes • 2,676


Ray Dewolfe • 1,509 • 56.39%

Aaron A. Frost • 1,167 • 43.61%

District 2

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 415/983 • 42.2%

Total Votes • 396


Eric Balken • 188 • 47.47%

Corey Thomas • 208 • 52.53%

District 3

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 577/1,370 • 42.1%

Total Votes • 561


Sharla Beverly • 375 • 66.84%

Adam Thompson • 186 • 33.16%
TAYLORSVILLE CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 9,034/24,299 • 37.2%

Total Votes • 8,950


Kristie Steadman Overson • 5,122 • 57.23%

Larry Johnson • 3,828 • 42.77%

TAYLORSVILLE CITY COUNCIL

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,740/4,956 • 35.1%

Total Votes • 1,701


Meredith Harker • 1,055 • 62.02%

Ronald Allred • 646 • 37.98%

District 5

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 1,960/5,143 • 38.1%

Total Votes • 1,812


Daniel Jon Armstrong • 1,205 • 66.50%

John E. Fuller • 607 • 33.50%
WEST JORDAN CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 12,322/43,727 • 28.2%

Total Votes • 12,085


Jim Riding • 7,717 • 63.86%

Kim V. Rolfe • 4,368 • 36.14%

WEST JORDAN CITY COUNCIL

At Large

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 12,322/43,727 • 28.2%

Total Votes • 20,454


Jay Thomas • 4,848 • 23.7%

Hyrum Smith Matthews • 3,299 • 16.13%

Chad R. Lamb • 5,327 • 26.04%

Kayleen Whitelock • 6,980 • 34.13%

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 2,840/11,457 • 24.8%

Total Votes • 2,323


Alan R. Anderson • 2,323 • 100%
WEST VALLEY CITY MAYOR

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 12,072/40,618 • 29.7%

Total Votes • 11,922


Ron Bigelow • 6,469 • 54.26%

Karen Lang • 5,453 • 45.74%

WEST VALLEY CITY COUNCIL

At Large

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 12,072/40,618 • 29.7%

Total Votes • 11,597


Lars Nordfelt • 7,062 • 60.90%

Frank Bedolla • 4,535 • 39.10%

District 2

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 3,724/10,956 • 34.0%

Total Votes • 3,599


Steve Buhler • 2,264 • 62.91%

Philip B. Wayman • 1,335 • 37.09%

District 4

Ballots Counted/Registered Voters • 3,600/11,663 • 30.9%

Total Votes • 3,503


Lynn R. Sanderson • 1,578 • 45.05%

Jake Fitisemanu Jr. • 1,925 • 54.95%