This is an archived article that was published on sltrib.com in 2015, and information in the article may be outdated. It is provided only for personal research purposes and may not be reprinted.
Class 5A
First Team
Payton Henry • Pleasant Grove, Jr., C
Kade Cloward • Bingham, Sr., INF
Easton Walker • Pleasant Grove, Sr., INF, P
Tyler Zupon • Bingham, Sr., INF
Ben Eldredge • Pleasant Grove, Sr., INF
Braxton Bullock • Fremont, Sr., OF
Tyler Thompson • Lone Peak, Jr., OF
Chandler Goeckeritz • Lone Peak, Sr., OF
Tevita Gerber • Cottonwood, Sr., P
Second Team
Braydan Diddle • Bingham, Sr., C
Drew Lisk • Jordan, Jr., INF
Jeff Arens • Riverton, Sr., INF
Kody Hall • American Fork, Sr., INF
Braden Hirsch • Viewmont, INF
Seth Corry • Lone Peak, So., OF
Josh Erickson • Viewmont, OF
Zach Peterson • Pleasant Grove, Sr., OF
Sean Keating • Bingham, Jr., P
Logan Carlson • Pleasant Grove, Sr., P
Honorable Mention
Chris Rowan • Cottonwood, So., C
Chase Bauerle • Syracuse, Jr., INF
Conner Goff • Bingham, Sr., INF
Wil Jensen • Cottonwood, Jr., INF
Dallin Searle • American Fork, Jr., OF
Logan Walton • Fremont, Sr., OF
Landon Walbeck • Bingham, Sr., OF
Cole Fivecoat • Taylorsville, Jr., P
Jaxon Knight • Davis, So., P
Class 4A
First Team
Sam Callister • Salem Hills, Jr., C
Connor Udy • Box Elder, Sr., INF
Easton Tallon • Salem Hills, Sr., INF
Colton Moore • Provo, Sr., INF
Tanner Evans • Timpanogos, INF
Jaren Hall • Maple Mountain, Jr., OF
Cooper Smith • Salem Hills, Jr., OF
Nic Roberts • Spanish Fork, Sr., OF
Parker DePasquale • Bountiful, Sr., P
Tanner Nielsen • Spanish Fork, Sr., P
Second Team
Jake Mafi • Maple Mountain, Sr., C
Anj Bourgeois • Skyline, Sr., INF
Makord Larsen • Wasatch, INF
Abe Yagi • Skyline, Sr., INF
Kade Poulsen • Maple Mountain, Jr., INF
Austin Jones • Mountain Crest, Sr., OF
Parker Hall • Bonneville, Jr., OF
Chase Adams • Wasatch, Sr., OF
Paxton Schultz • Orem, Jr., P
Zach Hansen • Sky View, P
Honorable Mention
Jake Foster • Woods Cross, Sr., C
Spencer Gleave • Bountiful, Jr., INF
Matt Creer • Spanish Fork, Sr., INF
Colton Hamilton • Maple Mountain, Sr., INF
Logan Urie • Highland, Sr., OF
Steven Rodriguez • Kearns, Sr., OF
Brandon Wagstaff • Woods Cross, Jr., OF
Preston Hannay • Murray, Sr., P
Eli Falk • Olympus, Sr., P
Class 3A
First Team
Brady Sargent • Snow Canyon, Sr., C
Rykker Tom • Cedar, Jr., INF
Wyatt Barrus • Grantsville, Sr., INF
Brayson Hurdsman • Desert Hills, Jr., INF
Logan LaFemina • Pine View, Jr., INF
Chandler Anderson • Park City, Sr., OF
Keaton Kringlen • Canyon View, OF
Connor Clark • Pine View, Jr., OF
Dakota Donovan • Pine View, Jr., P
Brecken Lewis • Cedar, Sr., P
Second Team
Wyatt Bendall • Desert Hills, Sr., C
Trey Esplin • Cedar, Jr., INF
Cole Fossatt • Carbon, Jr., INF
Hunter Porritt • Bear River, Sr., INF
Keaton Kringlen • Canyon View, INF
Cole Fronk • Bear River, Sr., OF
Payton Higgins • Canyon View, Jr., OF
Preston "Pudge" Davis • Juan Diego, Sr., OF
Jayden Hartle • Payson, Sr., OF
Scott Stokes • Park City, Sr., P
Harrison Goebel • Pine View, Sr., P
Honorable Mention
Chandler Barkdull • Park City, Sr., C
Gage Manzione • Stansbury, Sr., INF
Dylan Lutz • Payson, Jr., INF, P
Karter Pope • Uintah, Jr., INF
Braiden Irvin • Desert Hills, Sr., INF
Chaz Hansen • Dixie, Sr., OF
Nick Dolce • Snow Canyon, Jr., OF
Brad Grisenti • Snow Canyon, Sr., OF
Chance Thorkelson • Snow Canyon, Sr., OF
Jayden Hartle • Payson, Sr., P
Kayson Bowler • Desert Hills, Sr., P
Class 2A
First Team
Kayson Bundy • Enterprise, Jr., C
Ridge Nielson • Emery, Sr., INF
James Nelson • Manti, Sr., INF
Klint Simkins • Enterprise, Sr., INF
Fisher Andersen • North Sevier, Jr., INF
Skyler Cranney • Millard, Sr., OF
Trevor Jones • South Sevier, Sr., OF
Tanner White • Grand, Sr., OF
Tyler Young • Delta, Sr., P
Drew Hill • Gunnison, So., P
Second Team
Kyle Robison • Manti, Sr., C
Drew Hill • Gunnison, So., INF
Brenen Rowley • Parowan, Jr., INF
Dillon Wilstead • Emery, Sr., INF
Brandon Hare • Delta, Sr., INF
Tyson Roper • Emery, Sr., OF
Darron McClain • Manti, Sr., OF
Wesley Wright • Manti, Sr., OF
Fisher Andersen • North Sevier, Jr., P
Kyler Nelson • Grand, Sr., P
Honorable Mention
Daxton Johnson • Delta, Jr., C
Brock Harrison • Parowan, Jr., INF
Dyson Heath • South Sevier, Jr., INF, P
Tyler Hoyt • Beaver, Sr., INF, P
Derek Wright • Manti, Jr., INF
Kyle Eng • Rowland Hall, Jr., OF