Sundance schedule for Sunday
Published: January 26, 2014 01:14AM
Updated: January 26, 2014 10:19AM

Here’s the schedule for Sunday, the final day of the 2014 Sundance Film Festival:

Eccles Theatre, Park City:

10 a.m.: “To Kill a Man” (World Cinema Dramatic Grand Jury Prize winner).

1 p.m.: “Rich Hill” (U.S. Documentary Grand Jury Prize Winner).

3:30 p.m.: “Whiplash” (U.S. Dramatic Grand Jury Prize Winner).

6 p.m.: “Whiplash” (U.S. Dramatic Audience Award Winner).

Egyptian Theatre, Park City:

1:30 p.m.: “Nick Offerman, American Ham” (Premieres)

4:30 p.m.: “Lilting” (World Cinema Dramatic, Cinematography Award)

Library Center Theatre, Park City:

10:30 a.m.: “Fishing Without Nets” (U.S. Dramatic, Directing Award)

1 p.m.: “Return to Homs” (World Cinema Documentary, Grand Jury Prize).

3:30 p.m.: “The Green Prince” (World Cinema Documentary, Audience Award).

6 p.m.: “Low Down” (U.S. Dramatic, Cinematography Award).

Holiday Village Cinema 1, Park City:

10 a.m.: “Happiness” (World Cinema Documentary, Cinematography Award).

1 p.m.: “We Come As Friends” (World Cinema Documentary, Special Jury Prize).

4 p.m.: “52 Tuesdays” (World Cinema Dramatic, Directing Award).

Holiday Village Cinema 2, Park City:

11:30 a.m.: “Watchers of the Sky” (U.S. Documentary, Editing Award and Special Jury Prize).

2:30 p.m.: “Blind” (World Cinema Dramatic, Screenwriting Award).

5:30 p.m.: “Dead Snow: Red vs. Dead” (Park City at Midnight).

Holiday Village Cinema 4, Park City:

11 a.m.: “Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter” (U.S. Dramatic, Special Jury Prize).

2 p.m.: “E-Team” (U.S. Dramatic, Cinematography Award).

5 p.m.: “Cooties” (Park City at Midnight).

Prospector Square Theatre, Park City:

10:30 a.m.: “I Origins” (Alfred P. Sloan Prize).

1 p.m.: “Dear White People” (U.S. Dramatic, Special Jury Prize).

3:30 p.m.: “Imperial Dreams” (Best of Next, Audience Award).

6 p.m.: “20,000 Days on Earth” (World Cinema Documentary, Directing Prize and Editing Prize).

The MARC, Park City:

11:15 a.m.: “Alive Inside” (U.S. Documentary, Audience Award).

2:15 p.m.: “Difret” (World Cinema Dramatic, Audience Award).

5:15 p.m.: “The Skeleton Twins” (U.S. Dramatic, Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award).

Yarrow Hotel, Park City:

11 a.m.: “The Case Against 8” (U.S. Documentary, Directing Award).

2 p.m.: “The Overnighters” (U.S. Documentary, Special Jury Prize).

5 p.m.: “God Help the Girl” (World Cinema Dramatic, Special Jury Prize).

Rose Wagner Performing Arts Center, Salt Lake City:

12:30 p.m.: “Rudderless” (Premieres).

3:30 p.m.: “Lambert & Stamp” (Documentary Premieres).

6:30 p.m.: “Happy Valley” (Documentary Premieres).

Tower Theatre, Salt Lake City:

3 p.m.: “They Came Together” (Premieres)

6 p.m.: “The One I Love” (Premieres)

Sundance Screening Room, Sundance Resort:

10 a.m.: “Love Is Strange” (Premieres).

1 p.m.: “The Trip to Italy” (Premieres).

Sean P. Means