Saturday’s TV/radio programming
Published: January 10, 2014 09:34PM
Updated: March 24, 2014 11:33PM

Television

Minor league hockey • Stockton at Utah, 7 p.m., KMYU

Men’s college basketball • St. Louis at Dayton, 9 a.m., ESPN2

• North Carolina at Syracuse, 10 a.m., ESPN

• Boston College at Virginia Tech, 10 a.m., ROOT

• Iowa State at Oklahoma, 10 a.m., ESPNU

• Indiana at Penn State, 10 a.m., Big Ten

• St. Bonaventure at UMass, 10:30 a.m., NBCSN

• Florida at Arkansas, 11 a.m., ESPN2

• Villanova at St. John’s, 11 a.m., FS1

• TCU at Baylor, 11:30 a.m., Altitude

• Kansas at Kansas State, noon, ESPN

• Duke at Clemson, noon, ROOT

• Missouri at Auburn, noon, ESPNU

• Minnesota at Michigan State, 12:15 p.m., Big Ten

• Rhode Island at George Washington, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

• Memphis at Temple, 1 p.m., ESPN2

• Santa Clara at Pacific, 2 p.m., ROOT

• Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 2 p.m., Altitude

• Army at Navy, 2 p.m., CBSSN

• Mississippi at Mississippi State, 2 p.m., ESPNU

• Kentucky at Vanderbilt, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 2

• Virginia at N.C. State, 3 p.m., ESPN2

• Princeton at Penn, 4 p.m., NBCSN

• San Francisco at St. Mary’s, 4 p.m., ROOT

• Central Florida at UConn, 4 p.m., ESPNU

• Rutgers at Cincinnati, 4 p.m., CBSSN

• Georgetown at Butler, 5 p.m., FS1

• St. Joseph’s at George Mason, 6 p.m., CBSSN

• Cal at Oregon, 6 p.m., ESPNU

• Loyola Marymount at BYU, 7 p.m., BYUtv

• New Mexico at San Jose State, 8 p.m., ROOT

Figure skating • U.S. Championships, 1 p.m. and 6 p.m., Ch. 5

Golf • European PGA Tour Volvo Champions, 5 a.m. (tape), Golf Channel

• PGA Tour Sony Open, 5 p.m., Golf Channel

Men’s college hockey • Harvard vs. Yale, 6 p.m., NBCSN

NFL playoffs • New Orleans at Seattle, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 13

• Indianapolis at New England, 6 p.m., Ch. 2

Prep basketball • Oak Ridge (Fla.) at Monteverde (Fla.), 2 p.m., ESPN

Soccer • Chelsea at Hull City, 5:40 a.m., NBCSN

• Swansea City at Manchester United, 10:30 a.m., Ch. 5

• Cruz Azul vs. Santos, 3:55 p.m., Univision

• Leon vs. Atlata, 7 p.m., Telemundo

Women’s college gymnastics • Stanford at Cal, 2 p.m., Pac-12

• Florida at UCLA, 8 p.m., Pac-12

College swimming • Utah at UCLA, noon, Pac-12

NHL • Tampa Bay at Philadelphia, 11 a.m., NHLN

• Chicago at Montreal, 5 p.m., NHL Network

• Colorado at Minnesota, 6 p.m., Altitude

Women’s college basketball • Washington State at Washington, 4 p.m., Pac-12

• Oregon State at Oregon, 6 p.m., Pac-12

Radio

Men’s college basketball • Kansas State at Kansas, noon, 700 AM

• Weber State at North Dakota, 1 p.m., 1430 AM, 103.1 FM

• Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, 7 p.m., 960 AM

• Utah State at Nevada, 6 p.m., 1280 AM

• BYU at Loyola Marymount, 7 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM

Minor league hockey • Stockton at Utah, 7 p.m., 1320 AM

NFL playoffs • New Orleans at Seattle, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 13

• Indianapolis at New England, 6 p.m., Ch. 2